Educational Service District Board Elections in 2013
LanguagesA-Z IndexPrinter Friendly Image
Search
 


For information about:

  Professional Practices
  (360) 725-6130

  Investigations
  (360) 725-6130

  Fingerprint Records
  (360) 725-6135

  Administrative Resource
  Services
  (360) 725-6133

  opp@k12.wa.us

 

 

Office of Professional Practices

Educational Service District Board Elections in 2013

The following directors were elected in the ESD election conducted on October 24, 2013. The positions will begin the second Monday in January 2014 and expire the second Monday in January 2018:

Educational Service District 101
4202 S Regal, Spokane, WA 99223-7764

Position 1 – J. Rand Lothspeich
Position 3 – June Sine
Position 5 - Robert G. Bauer
Position 7 - Lynn Trantow

Educational Service District 105
33 South 2nd Avenue, Yakima, WA 98902

Position 2 – Marietta Clements
Position 4 – Karen Blakenship
Position 6 – Connie Davis

Educational Service District 112
2500 NE 65th Avenue, Vancouver, WA 98661-6812

Position 2 – Kenneth R. Botero
Position 4 – Patricia Kellogg
Position 6 – Darlene Stickel

Educational Service District 113
6005 Tyee Drive SW, Tumwater, WA 98502

Position 1 –Rick Anthony
Position 3 – Diana M. Goldy
Position 5 – Rex Comstock
Position 7 – Allen H. Jones

Olympic Educational Service District 114
105 National Avenue North, Bremerton, WA 98312

Position 1 – Elizabeth Drew
Position 3 – Carl R. Johnson
Position 5 – Donn Ring
Position 7 - Jay Garrett

Puget Sound Educational Service District 121
800 Oakesdale Ave. SW, Renton, WA 98057-5221

Position 1 – Robert Beem
Position 3 – Terry Pottmeyer
Position 5 - Vicki Asakura
Position 7 – Barbara Peterson
Position 9 – John W. Zurfluh

Educational Service District 123
3918 W Court Street, Pasco, WA 99301

Position 1 – Brad Gingerich
Position 3 – Bruce Wildfang
Position 5 – Paul D. Whitemarsh
Position 7 – Beverly Abersfeller
Position 9 – Lee Ann Dudney

North Central Educational Service District 171
430 Olds State Rd., Wenatchee, WA 98801

Position 1 – Harlan Warner
Position 3 – Edmund H. Darling
Position 5 – Mary Kunkle
Position 7 – Si Bautista

Northwest Educational Service District 189
1601 R Avenue, Anacortes, WA 98221-2276

Position 1 – Leann K. Swanson
Position 3 – Mark J. Venn
Position 5 – Alan Erickson
Position 7 – Jo Vogeler
Position 9 – Merle Kirkley

Administrative Resources

Common School Manual

Rules Process

Appeals

Customer Service/Complaints

Special Education Due Process Decisions

State Board of Education Elections

Educational Service District (ESD) Elections

Forms

FAQ

Resource and Links

Questions?
(360) 725-6133

Old Capitol Building, PO Box 47200, 600 Washington St. S.E., Olympia, WA  98504-7200  (360) 725-6000  TTY (360) 664-3631
Contact Us    |    A-Z Index    |    Site Info    |    Staff Only    |    Education Data System (EDS)