Education of Homeless Children and Youth Contact List
LanguagesA-Z IndexPrinter Friendly Image
Search
 



For more information about
Education of Homeless Children and Youth:

  Melinda Dyer
  melinda.dyer@k12.wa.us

  Kim Rector
  kim.rector@k12.wa.us

 

Education of Homeless Children and Youth

Education of Homeless Children and Youth Liaison Contact List


Liaison Search  

Update Your Liaison Contact Information
Your Liaison Contact Information

* Click on column headings to sort.

*COUNTY*SCHOOL DISTRICT*LIAISON (TITLE, EMAIL)ADDRESSPHONE
Grays HarborAberdeen School DistrictElla DeVerse
Mckinney-Vento Liaison
adeverse@asd5.org
1313 Pacific Ave
Aberdeen
98520
360-538-2192
Grays HarborAberdeen School DistrictJean Prochaska
Special Education Director
jprochaska@asd5.org
216 North "G" St
Aberdeen
98520
360-538-2017
LewisAdna School DistrictJim Forrest
Superintendent
forrestj@adnaschools.org
P.O. Box 118
Adna
98522
360-748-0362
LewisAdna School DistrictLeeAnn Parker

parkerl@adnaschools.org
P. O. Box 118
Adna
98522
360-748-0362
LincolnAlmira School DistrictShauna Schmerer
Superintendent
sschmerer@achsd.org
P.O. Box 217
Almira
99103
509-639-2414
LincolnAlmira School DistrictTyler Neely
Counselor
tneely@achsd.org
P.O. Box 217
Almira
99103-0217
509-639-2414
SkagitAnacortes School DistrictConnie Martin
Director Of Student Support Services
cmartin@asd103.org
2200 M Avenue
Anacortes
98221
360-293-1216
SkagitAnacortes School DistrictSue Matto
Administrative Assistant
smatto@asd103.org
2200 M Avenue
Anacortes
98221
360-293-1218
SnohomishArlington Public SchoolsConnie Reiss
Director Of Special Education
creiss@asd.wednet.edu
315 North French Avenue
Arlington
98223
360-618-6209
SnohomishArlington School DistrictTammy Greaves
Administrative Assistant
tgreaves@asd.wednet.edu
315 North French Avenue
Arlington
98223
360-618-6214
AsotinAsotin-Anatone School DistrictJohn Heley
Student Services Director
jheley@aasd.wednet.edu
215 2nd St
Asotin
99402
509-243-3102
AsotinAsotin-Anatone School DistrictJudy Sinclair
Administrative Assistant
jsinclair@aasd.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 489
Asotin
99402
509-243-4146
KingAuburn School DistrictDennis Grad
Transportation Director
dgrad@auburn.wednet.edu
615 15th St sw
Auburn
98001
253-931-4938
KingAuburn School DistrictJolene Alexander
Administrative Assistant
jaalexander@auburn.wednet.edu
615 15th St sw
Auburn
98001
253-931-4938
KitsapBainbridge Island School DistrictJeff McCormick
Director of Assessment
jmccormick@bisd303.org
8489 Madison Ave NE
Bainbridge Island
98110
206-780-1058
ClarkBattle Ground School DistrictLydia Sanders
Homeless Intervention Coordinator
sanders.lydia@battlegroundps.org
11104 ne 149th St Building C
Brush Prairie
98606
360-885-5434
KingBellevue School DistrictBetty Takahashi
District Homeless Liaison
takahashib@bsd405.org
12111 ne 1st Street
Bellevue
98005
425-456-4241
WhatcomBellingham Public SchoolsPatricia Hoff
Homeless Liaison
patricia.hoff@bellinghamschools.org
1330 Lincoln Street
Bellingham
98229
360-676-6524
WhatcomBellingham Public SchoolsRoxana Parise
Homeless Liaison
roxana.parise@bellinghamschools.org
1330 Lincoln Street
Bellingham
98229
360-676-6523
AdamsBenge School DistrictMary Ault
Superintendent
mault@benge.wednet.edu
2978 E Benge-Winona Rd
Benge
99105
509-887-2370
PierceBethel School DistrictJackie Crowley
McKinney Vento Liaison
jcrowley@bethelsd.org
5410 184th St. E. Bldg. C
Puyallup
98375
253-683-6080
PierceBethel School DistrictJay Brower
Community Connections
jbrower@bethelsd.org
5410 184th St. E. Bldg. C
Puyallup
98375
253-683-6050
KlickitatBickleton School DistrictPascale Cardenas
Office Assistant
pcardenas@bickleton.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 10
Bickleton
99322
509-896-5473
WhatcomBlaine School DistrictJessie Burton
Readiness To Learn Coordinator
jburton@blainesd.org
765 H St
Blaine
98230
360-332-0741
LewisBoistfort School DistrictKaren Ernest
Superintendent
kernest@boistfort.k12.wa.us
983 Boistfort Rd
Curtis
98583
360-245-3343
LewisBoistfort School DistrictShari Watt
Business Manager
swatt@boistfort.k12.wa.us
983 Boistfort Rd
Curtis
98538
360-245-3343
KitsapBremerton School DistrictKim Mayo
Office Coordinator
kim.mayo@bremertonschools.org
134 Marion Avenue North
Bremerton
98312
360-473-1077
KitsapBremerton School DistrictLinda Sullivan-Dudzic
Special Programs Director
linda.sullivan@bremertonschools.org
134 Marion Avenue North
Bremerton
98312-3542
360-473-1077
OkanaganBrewster School DistrictDianne Johnson
Special Programs Director
drjohnson@brewsterbears.org
502 South Seventh St
Brewster
98812
509-689-2581
DouglasBridgeport School DistrictJessica Herrejon
Homeless Liaison
jherrejon@bridgeport.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 1060
Bridgeport
98813
509-686-2201
DouglasBridgeport School DistrictRaelynn Dezellem
Administrative Assistant
rdezellem@bridgeport.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 1060
Bridgeport
98813
509-686-5656
JeffersonBrinnon School DistrictDonna Prater
Administrative Assistant
dprater@bsd46.org
46 Schoolhouse Road
Brinnon
98320
360-796-4646
JeffersonBrinnon School DistrictWally Lis
Superintendent
wlis@bsd46.org
46 Schoolhouse Road
Brinnon
98320
360-796-4646
SkagitBurlington-Edison School DistrictJeff Brown
Special Education Director
jbrown@be.wednet.edu
927 East Fairhaven Avenue
Burlington
98273
360-757-3311
ClarkCamas School DistrictDana Lighty
Director Of Special Services
dana.lighty@camas.wednet.edu
841 NE 22nd Avenue
Camas
98607-1145
360-533-5570
ClarkCamas School DistrictShanna Michelle
Student Records Manager
shanna.Michelle@camas.wednet.edu
841 NE 22nd Avenue
Camas
98607
360-833-5410
ClallamCape Flattery School DistrictKandy Ritter
Director Of Special Programs
kritter@cfsd.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 109
sekiu
98381
360-963-2056
PierceCarbonado Historical School District*Scott Hubbard
Superintendent
shubbard@carbonado.k12.wa.us
427 4th Street
Carbonado
98323
360-829-0121
ChelanCascade School DistrictTim Lawless
Superintendent
tlawless@cascade.wednet.edu
330 Evans Street
Leavenworth
98826
509-548-5832
ChelanCashmere School DistrictLarry Bush
School Psychologist
lbush@cashmere.wednet.edu
101 Pioneer Avenue
Cashmere
98815
509-782-2211
ChelanCashmere School DistrictAudrey Dingle
Student Support Secretary
adingle@cashmere.wednet.edu
210 South Division
Cashmere
98815
509-782-2710
CowlitzCastle Rock School DistrictBryan Keatley
Mckinney-Vento Liaison
bkeatley@crschools.org
600 Huntington Avenue South
Castle Rock
98611
360-501-2933
KlickitatCenterville School DistrictKrisin Cameron
Superintendent
kristin@centervilleschool.org
2315 Centerville Highway
Centerville
98613
509-773-4893
KlickitatCenterville School DistrictRose Dove
Administrative Assistant
rose@centervilleschool.org
2315 Centerville Highway
Centerville
98613
509-773-4893
KitsapCentral Kitsap School DistrictChristina Wyatt
Director Of Student Services
chrisw@cksd.wednet.edu
9210 Silverdale Way NW/P.O. Box 8
Silverdale
98383
360-662-1714
KitsapCentral Kitsap School DistrictJenni Narimatsu
Cirriculum Specialist
jennin@cksd.wednet.edu
9210 Silverdale Way NW/P.O. Box 8
Silverdale
98383
(360)662-1730
SpokaneCentral Valley School DistrictLeslie Camden Goold
Homeless Education Liaison
lcamdengoold@cvsd.org
11016 East Broadway Avenue
Spokane Valley
99206
509-228-4114
SpokaneCentral Valley School DistrictMary Jo Buckingham
Director Of Special Programs
mbuckingham@cvsd.org
19307 East Cataldo Avenue
Spokane Valley
99016
509-228-5426
LewisCentralia School DistrictDiane Hutchison
Principal - Liaison
dhutchison@centralia.wednet.edu
607 H Street
Centralia
98531-0610
360-330-7631
LewisCentralia School DistrictPat Soderquist
Homeless Liaison
psoderquist@centralia.wednet.edu
2320 Borst Avenue
Centralia
98531
360-623-2992
LewisChehalis School DistrictBrian Adams
Mental Health/At-Risk Specialist
badams@chehalisschools.org
310 sw 16th Street
Chehalis
98532
360-269-3494
SpokaneCheney School DistrictRebecca Albrecht
Assistant to K–12 Options Coordinator
ralbrecht@cheneysd.org
12414 S. Andrus Road
Cheney
99004
509-559-4507
SpokaneCheney School DistrictRyan Fitzgerald
K–12 Options Coordinator
rfitzgerald@cheneysd.org
12414 S. Andrus Road
Cheney
99004
509-559-4586
StevensChewelah School DistrictKathy Wellman
School Nurse
kwellman@chewelah.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 47
Chewelah
99109
509-935-8671
JeffersonChimacum School DistrictDianna Ellis
Administrative Assistant
dianna_ellis@csd49.org
P O Box 278
Chimacum
98325-0278
360-302-5885
AsotinClarkston School DistrictHeather Lang
Student Services Coordinator
langh@csdk12.org
1294 Chestnut Street
Clarkston
99403-0070
509-769-5540
KittitasCle Elum-Roslyn School DistrictLara Gregorich-Bennett
Principal
g-bl@cersd.org
2696 SR 903
Cle Elum
98922
509-649-4803
PierceClover Park School DistrictHolly Shaffer
Student Services Director
hshaffer@cloverpark.k12.wa.us
10903 Gravelly Lake Drive sw
Lakewood
98499
253-583-5153
PierceClover Park School DistrictMarilyn Robets
Directors Admin. Asst.
mroberts@cloverpark.k12.wa.us
10903 Gravelly Lake Dr sw Room 12
Lakewood
98499
253-583-5154
WhitmanColfax School DistrictShawn Stine
K-8 Counselor
shawns@colfax.k12.wa.us
North 1110 Morton Street
Colfax
99111-2133
509-397-5808
Walla WallaCollege Place Public SchoolsBlake Limburg
School Counselor
blimburg@cpps.org
31 SE Ash Street
College Place
99324
509-525-5110
WhitmanColton School DistrictNate Smith
Special Ed Teacher
nsmith@colton.k12.wa.us
706 Union St
Colton
99113
509-229-3385
StevensColumbia (Stevens) School DistrictSandy Anderson
Teacher/Homeless Liaison
sanderson@columbia206.com
P.O. Box 7
Hunters
99137
509-722-3311
Walla WallaColumbia (Walla Walla) School DistrictCraig Bailey
Special Education Director
craig.bailey@csd400.org
835 Maple St
Burbank
99323
509-545-8571
StevensColville School DistrictRandy Cloke
Student Services Director
rcloke@colsd.org
217 South Hofstetter St
Colville
99114
509-684-7873
SkagitConcrete School DistrictSally Straathof
Concrete Middle/High Counselor
sstraathof@concrete.k12.wa.us
45389 Airport way
Concrete
98237
360-853-8143
SkagitConcrete School DistrictLeilani Thomas
Executive Director
lthomas@concrete.k12.wa.us
45389 Airport way
Concrete
98237
360-853-4151
SkagitConway School DistrictCrystal Kombol
School Counselor
ckombol@conway.k12.wa.us
19710 State Route 534
Mount Vernon
98274-8309
360-445-2214
Grays HarborCosmopolis School DistrictCherie Patterson
Principal/Superintendent
cpatterson@cosmopolisschool.com
1439 4th St.
Cosmopolis
98537-0479
360-532-7181
GrantCoulee-Hartline School DistrictKelley Boyd
Assistant Administrator
kboyd@achsd.org
410 W Locustst
Coulee City
99115
509-632-8642
IslandCoupeville School DistrictJim Shank
Superintendent
jshank@coupeville.k12.wa.us
501 S Main St
Coupeville
98239
360-678-2404
IslandCoupeville School DistrictMary Michell
Homeless Liaison
mmichell@coupeville.k12.wa.us
501 South Main St
Coupeville
98239
360-678-2486
ClallamCrescent School DistrictKathy Silva
Adminstrative Assistant
kathys@crescent.wednet.edu
PO Box 20
Joyce
98343
360-928-3311 EXT 1001
ClallamCrescent School DistrictClayton Mork
Superintendent /Principal
claym@crescent.wednet.edu
PO Box 20
Joyce
98343
360-928-3311 Ext 1004
LincolnCreston School DistrictAherron nestor
Student Records Secretary
anestor@creston.wednet.edu
485 Southeast E St
Creston
99117
509-636-2721
LincolnCreston School DistrictWilliam Wadlington
Superintendent
wwadlington@creston.wednet.edu
485 se E Street P.O. Box 17
Creston
99117
509-636-2721
FerryCurlew School DistrictBonnie Grumbach
Counselor
bongrumbach@curlew.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 370
Curlew
99118-0370
509-779-4931
FerryCurlew School DistrictSteve Mccullough
Superintendent
stemccullough@curlew.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 370
Curlew
99118
509-779-4931
Pend OreilleCusick School DistrictDon Hawpe
Superintendent
dhawpe@cusick.wednet.edu
305 Monumental Way
Cusick
99119
509-445-1125
KittitasDamman School DistrictMarsha Smith
Superintendent
hats2many@aol.com
3600 Umptanum Road
Ellensburg
98926
509-925-4567
SnohomishDarrington School DistrictBrett Galbraith
Elementary Principal
bgalbraith@dsd.k12.wa.us
1065 Fir St
Darrington
98241
360-436-1323
LincolnDavenport School DistrictAlison Hawley
Counselor
alihawley@davenport.wednet.edu
801 7th Street
Davenport
99122
509-725-4021/1481
ColumbiaDayton School DistrictDoug Johnson
Superintendent
dougj@daytonsd.org
609 South 2nd St
Dayton
99328
509-382-2543
PierceDestiny Charter School Theresa Taft
Special Ed. Program Administrator
theresa.taft@greendot.org
1301 East 34th Street
Tacoma
98404
253-363-0248
SpokaneDeer Park School DistrictGreg Swartz
Director Of Special Services
greg.swartz@dpsdmail.org
428 Main St
Deer Park
99006
509-464-5526
SpokaneDeer Park School DistrictPaula Stone
Administrative Assistant
paula.stone@dpsdmail.org
428 Main St
Deer Park
99006
509-464-5521
PierceDieringer School DistrictJudy neumeier-Martinson
Superintendent
jmartinson@dieringer.wednet.edu
1320 178th Ave East
Lake Tapps
98391-6411
253-862-2537
PierceDieringer School DistrictMary Boben
Counselor/Social Worker
mboben@dieringer.wednet.edu
21727 34th Street E
Lake Tapps
98391
253-826-4937
Walla WallaDixie School DistrictKevin Graffis
Superintendent
kgraffis@dixiesd.wednet.edu
10520 E Hwy 12
Dixie
99329-0040
509-525-5339
SpokaneEast Valley (Spokane) School DistrictMary Hernandez
Special Programs Secretary
hernandezm@evsd.org
12325 East Grace Ave
Spokane Valley
99206
509-241-5024
SpokaneEast Valley (Spokane) School DistrictMaureen Lyden
Director of Special Programs
lydenm@evsd.org
12325 East Grace St
Spokane Valley
99206
509-241-5020
YakimaEast Valley (Yakima) School District*Russell Hill
Assistant Superintendent
hill.russell@evsd90.wednet.edu
2002 Beaudry Road
Yakima
98901-8012
509-573-7321
YakimaEast Valley (Yakima) School District*Jeri Young
District Administrator
young.jeri@evsd90.org
2002 Beaudry Road
Yakima
98901
509-573-7332
DouglasEastmont School DistrictBrenda Mooney
Homeless Liaison
mooneyb@eastmont206.org
800 Eastmont Avenue
East Wenatchee
98802
509-884-7169
KittitasEaston School DistrictPatrick Dehuff
Superintendent
dehuffp@easton.wednet.edu
1893 Railroad Street
Easton
98925
509-656-2317 EXT 117
PierceEatonville School DistrictAnisa Parks
School Social Worker
anisa_parks@eatonville.wednet.edu
207 Carter St. SE
Eatonville
98328
360-879-1424
SnohomishEdmonds School DistrictLeanne Brisbios
McKinney-Vento Liaison
brisboisl@edmonds.wednet.edu
20420 48th Avenue West
Lynnwood
98036
425-431-7146
KittitasEllensburg School DistrictWilliam Meehan
Special Services Director
wmeehan@eburg.wednet.edu
1300 E Third Ave
Ellensburg
98926
509-925-8115
Grays HarborElma School DistrictLisa Arnold
Bus Manager
larnold@eagles.edu
1235 Monte Elma Road
Elma
98541
360-482-2822 EXT 515
Grays HarborElma School DistrictWendy Beldin
High School Assistant Principal
wbeldin@eagles.edu
1235 Monte Elma Rd
Elma
98501
360-482-3121 X3105
AdamsEndicott School DistrictJames Baldwin
Superintendent
jbaldwin@sje.wednet.edu
308 School Drive
Endicott
99125-0327
509-657-3523
AdamsEndicott School DistrictMichael Olsen
Principal
molsen@sje.wednet.edu
308 School Drive
Endicott
99125
509-657-3523
ChelanEntiat School DistrictDarby Hammond
Dean Of Students
dhammond@entiatschools.org
2650 Entiat Way
Entiat
98822
509-888-5175
KingEnumclaw School DistrictKeri Marquand
Director Of Student Support Services
keri_marquand@enumclaw.wednet.edu
2929 McDougall Ave
Enumclaw
98022
360-802-7104
KingEnumclaw School DistrictSheila Woodley
Executive Assistant to Director of Student Support Services
sheila_woodley@enumclaw.wednet.edu
2929 McDougall Ave
Enumclaw
98022
360-802-7125
GrantEphrata School DistrictCharlotte Throgmorton
Homeless Liaison
cthrogmorton@ephrataschools.org
501 C St nw
Ephrata
98823-1690
509-754-5881
GrantEphrata School DistrictKarin Buchmann
Secretary
kbuchmann@ephrataschools.org
501 C St nw
Ephrata
98823-1690
509-754-5881
LewisEvaline School DistrictChristina Bradshaw
Business Manager
cbradshaw@evalinesd.k12.wa.us
111 Schoolhouse Road
Winlock
98596
360-785-3460
SnohomishEverett Public SchoolsCynthia Jones
Director Of Categorical Programs
cjones@everettsd.org
3900 Broadway Avenue
Everett
98212
425-385-4030
SnohomishEverett School DistrictAmy Perusse
McKinney-Vento Facilitaor
aperusse@everettsd.org
3900 Broadway Avenue
Everett
98201
425-385-4032
ClarkEvergreen School District (Clark Co)Peggy Carlson
McKiney-Vento Case Manager
peggy.carlson@evergreenps.org
P O Box 8910
Vancouver
98668
360-604-3900 EXT 1662
ClarkEvergreen School District (Clark Co.)Cynthia Christensen
Manager TitleI/LAP
cynthia.christensen@evergreenps.org
P O Box 8910
Vancouver
98668
360-604-4083
StevensEvergreen School District (Stevens Co)Lois Patterson
Student Assistance Specialst
lpatterson@evergreen.k12.wa.us
4202 S. Regal St.
Spokane
99223-7738
509-722-6384
KingExcel Public Charter SchoolMegan Smedsrud
Dean of Student Supports
megan@excelwa.org
210 S Hudson St STE 318
Kent
98301
(347) 689-9260
KingFederal Way School DistrictCindy Billington
Transportation Specialist
cbilling@fwps.org
1211 South 332nd St
Federal Way
98003
253-945-5967
KingFederal Way School DistrictChris Willis
McKinney-Vento Liaison
cwills@fwsp.org


WhatcomFerndale School DistrictJill Iwasaki
Executive Director of Special Services
jill.iwasaki@ferndalesd.org
6041 Vista Dr
Ferndale
98248
360-383-9226
WhatcomFerndale School DistrictKim Bunch
Program Assistant
kim.bunch@ferndalesd.org
6041 Vista Dr
Ferndale
98248
360-383-9432
PierceFife School DistrictLinda Lesley
Administrative Assistant
llesley@fife.k12.wa.us
5802 20th St E
Tacoma
98424
253-517-1030
PierceFife School DistrictNancy Fitta
Director Of Special Programs
nfitta@fife.k12.wa.us
5802 20th St E
Tacoma
98424-2000
253-517-1070
BentonFinley School DistrictBarbara Donaldson
Special services Director
bdonaldson@finleysd.org
224606 E Game Farm Rd
Kennewick
99337
509-586-3217
BentonFinley School DistrictLaurie Tufford
District Special Services Secretary
ltufford@finleysd.org
224606 E Game Farm Rd
Kennewick
99337
509-586-3217
KingFirst Place Scholars Charter SchoolEvie Livingston
Principal
elivingston@fpscholars.org
172 20th Avenue
Seattle
98122
206-323-6715
KingFirst Place Scholars Charter SchoolFelicity Smith
Office Manager
fsmith@fpscholars.org
172 20th Avenue
Seattle
98122
206-323-6715
KingFirst Place Scholars Charter SchoolJamal Hussein
Case Manager
jhussein@fpscholars.org
172 20th Avenue
Seattle
98122
206-748-3507
PierceFranklin Pierce School DistrictKristin Holten
K-12 Executive Manager
kholten@fpschools.org
315 129th Street South
Tacoma
98444-9044
253-298-3021
SpokaneFreeman School DistrictDenise Conrad
School Counselor
dconrad@freemansd.org
15001 South Jackson Road
Rockford
99030
509-291-4791 EXT 424
WhitmanGarfield School DistrictZane Wells
Superintendent
zwells@garpal.net
810 N 3rd St
Garfield
99130-0398
509-635-1331
KlickitatGlenwood School DistrictBridget Mclaughlin
Counselor
bmclaugh@esd112.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 12
Glenwood
98619
509-364-3438
KlickitatGlenwood School DistrictToni Troh
Administrative Assistant
ttroh@esd112.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 12
Glenwood
98619
509-364-3438
KlickitatGoldendale School DistrictKriston (Chip) Ferrell
Superintendent
cferrell@gsd404.org
603 South Roosevelt Ave
Goldendale
98620
509-773-5177 EXT 4058
OkanaganGrand Coulee Dam School DistrictCathy Huston
Special Services Director/Homeless Liaison
chuston@gcdsd.org
110 Stevens Ave
Coulee Dam
99116
509-633-1520
YakimaGrandview School DistrictDiann Zavala
Special Programs Director
dzavala@grandview.wednet.edu
913 W. 2nd St
Grandview
98930
509-882-8507
YakimaGranger School DistrictGloria Ramirez
Homeless Liaison
ramirezg@gsd.wednet.edu
701 E Ave
Granger
98932
509-854-1515
SnohomishGranite Falls School DistrictCarol Panagos
Director Of Special Programs
cpanagos@gfalls.wednet.edu
205 North Alder Avenue
Granite Falls
98252
(360)283-4312
SnohomishGranite Falls School DistrictPatty White
Facilities and Operations
pwhite@gfalls.wednet.edu
205 North Alder Avenue
Granite Falls
98252
360-691-7717
MasonGrapeview School DistrictJosie Bean
Principal/Homeless Liaison
jbean@gsd54.org
822 E Mason-Benson Rd
Grapeview
98546
360-275-4921
ThurstonGRAVITY (ESD 113)Mike Hickman
Assistant Superintendent
mhickman@esd13.org
6005 Tyee Drive SW
Tumwater
98512
360-464-6710
ThurstonGRAVITY (ESD 113)Paul Owens
Program Instructional Assistant
powen@esd113.org
6005 Tyee Drive SW
Tumwater
98512
360-426-1200
SpokaneGreat Northern School DistrictKathy Johnston
Special Education Teacher
kjohnston@gnsd.k12.wa.us
N 3115 Spotted Rd
Spokane
99224
509-747-7714
CowlitzGreen Mountain School DistrictSuzette Milkowski-Mcgraw
Federal Grants Coordinator
smilkows@esd112.wednet.edu
13105 ne Grinnell Rd
Woodland
98674
360-225-7366
ThurstonGriffin School DistrictDoug Anderson
Assistant Principal
danderson@griffin.k12.wa.us
6530 33rd Ave nw
Olympia
98502
360-866-2515 EXT 130
LincolnHarrington School DistrictJustin Bradford
Principal
jbradford@harrsd.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 204
Harrington
99134
509-253-4331
LincolnHarrington School DistrictKathy Countryman
Office Manager
kcountryman@harrsd.k12.wa.us
P. O. Box 204
Harrington
99134
509-253-4331
YakimaHighland School District #203Rebecca Kok
School Counselor
rkok@highland.wednet.edu
17000 Summitview Rd
Cowiche
98923
509-678-7200 EXT 3
KingHighline School DistrictAntonio Lewis
McKinney-Vento Family Support Worker
antonio.lewis@highlineschools.org
15675 Ambaum Blvd sw
Burien
98166
206-631-3256
KingHighline School DistrictJean Blackburn
McKinney-Vento Liaison
jean.blackburn@highlineschools.org
15675 Ambaum Blvd sw
Burien
98166
206-631-3255
ClarkHockinson School DistrictSlade McSheehy
Asst. Superintendent
slade.mcsheehy@hocksd.org
17912 NE 159th St
Brush Prairie
98606
360-448-6415
ClarkHockinson School DistrictJenny Ristau
Assistant for Special Programs
jenny.ristau@hocksd.org
17912 NE 159th St
Brush Prairie
98606
360-448-6400
MasonHood Canal School DistrictKaren Farber
School Counselor
karenf@hoodcanalschool.org
111 North Highway 106
Shelton
98584
360-877-5463 EXT 217
MasonHood Canal School DistrictShawn Batstone
Superintendent
sbatstone@hoodcanalschool.org
111 North Highway 106
Shelton
98584
360-877-5463 EXT 202
Grays HarborHoquiam School DistrictCherie Edwards
McKinney-Vento/Indian Special Programs Liaison
cmedwards@hoquiam.net
501 W. Emerson Avenue
Hoquiam
98550
360-538-8295
FerryInchelium School DistrictKim Spacek
Superintendent
kspacek@inchelium.wednet.edu
2 Hornet Avenue
Inchelium
99138
509-722-6181 EXT 100
FerryInchelium School DistrictSuzanne Killings
K–12 Counselor
skillings@inchelium.wednet.edu
2 Hornet Avenue
Inchelium
99138
509-722-6181 EXT 105
SnohomishIndex School DistrictBette Kokenes
Superintendent
bkokenes@index.k12.wa.us
436 Index Ave/P.O. Box 237
Index
98256
360-793-1330
SnohomishIndex School DistrictLinda Tate
Administrative Assistant
ltate@index.k12.wa.us
P O Box 237
Index
98256
360-793-1330
KingIssaquah School DistrictPam Ridenour
Counseling Specialist
pridenour@issaquah.wednet.edu
565 nw Holly Street
Issaquah
98027
425-837-7671
KingIssaquah School DistrictDennis Wright
Director, Career And Technical Education
wrightd2@issaquah.wednet.edu
565 nw Holly Street
Issaquah
98027
425-837-7045
AdamsKahlotus School DistrictConnie Smith
District Secretary
csmith@kahlotussd.org
P.O. Box 69
Kahlotus
98837
509-282-3338 x100
AdamsKahlotus School DistrictRon Hopkins
Principal
rhopkins@kahlotussd.org
P.O. Box 69
Kahlotus
99337
509-282-3338 x101
CowlitzKalama School DistrictBillie Jo Thomas
Counselor
billiejo.thomas@kalama.k12.wa.us
548 China Garden Road
Kalama
98625
360-673-5207
CowlitzKalama School DistrictJane Delker
Counselor
jane.delker@kalama.k12.wa.us
548 China Garden Road
Kalama
98625
360-673-5212
FerryKeller School DistrictWayne Massie
Superintendent
wmassie@keller.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 367
Keller
99140
509-634-4325
CowlitzKelso School DistrictChris Rugg
Director of Student Services
chris.rugg@kelsosd.org
601 Crawford
Kelso
98626-4398
360-501-1905
CowlitzKelso School DistrictValaree Marek
Administrative Assistant
valaree.marek@kelsosd.org
601 Crawford
Kelso
98626
360-501-1905
BentonKennewick School DistrictDough Campbell
Federal Programs Director
doug.campbell@ksd.org
1000 W 4th Avenue
Kennewick
99336
509-222-5896
BentonKennewick School DistrictAlma Zambrano
Advocate For Students In Transition
alma.zambrano@ksd.org
1000 W 4th Avenue
Kennewick
99336
509-222-6834
KingKent School DistrictLori Madeo
Mckinney-Vento Liaison
lori.madeo@kent.k12.wa.us
12033 se 256th St
Kent
98030-6503
253-373-7512
KingKent School DistrictRona Popp
Director of Categorical Programs
rona.popp@kent.k12.wa.us
12033 se 256th St
Kent
98030
253-373-7708
StevensKettle Falls School DistrictGreg Price
Special Service Director
gprice@kettlefalls.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 458
Kettle Falls
99141
509-738-6014 EXT 304
BentonKiona-Benton City School DistrictJoe Lloyd
Director of Special Services
jiloyd@kibesd.org
1105 Dale Avenue
Benton City
99320
509-588-2024
KittitasKittitas School DistrictMike Messenger
Superintendent
mike.messenger@ksd403.org
505 N Pierce Ave
Kittitas
98934
509-968-3115
KlickitatKlickitat School DistrictLaura Bales
School Counselor
lbales@esd112.wednet.edu
98 School Drive
Klickitat
98628
509-369-4145
KlickitatKlickitat School DistrictYvette Schultz
Office Manager
yschultz@esd112.wednet.edu
98 School Drive
Klickitat
98628
509-369-4145
ClarkLa Center School DistrictPeter Rosenkranz
Director of Special Services
peter.rosenkranz@lacenterschools.org
P.O. Box 1840
La Center
98629
360-263-2136
ClarkLa Center School DistrictKellie Braaten
Secretary for Special Services
kellie.braaten@lacenterschools.org
P.O. Box 1840; 725 Highland Rd
La Center
98629
360-263-2136
SkagitLa Conner School DistrictAndrew Wheeler
Director of Special Services
awheeler@lc.k12.wa.us
P. O. Box 2103
La Conner
98257
360-466-3171
WhitmanLacrosse School DistrictDoug Curtis
Superintendent
dcurtis@lax.wednet.edu
111 Hill St
Lacrosse
99143-0218
509-549-3591
WhitmanLacrosse School DistrictElizabeth Gradwohl
District Secretary
egradwohl@lax.wednet.edu
111 Hill St
Lacrosse
99143
(509)549-3591
ChelanLake Chelan School DistrictLarry Bowers
Special Programs Director
bowersl@chelanschools.org
P.O. Box 369
Chelan
98816-0369
509-682-7744
Grays HarborLake Quinault School DistrictKaren Holland
Homeless Liaison
kholland@quinault.k12.wa.us
6130 Hwy 101 N
Amanda Park
98526
360-288-2414 EXT 22
SnohomishLake Stevens School DistrictGina Anderson
Executive Director of Assessment and Student Services
gina_anderson@lkstevens.wednet.edu
12309 22nd Street NE
Lake Stevens
98258-9500
425-335-1582
KingLake Washington School DistrictCheryl Chikalla
Program Specialist/Homeless
cchikalla@lwsd.org
16250 NE 74th St
Redmond
98073
425-936-1297
KingLake Washington School DistrictKelly Pease
Director of Intervention Programs
kpease@lwsd.org
16250 NE 74th St
Redmond
98073
425-936-1276
SnohomishLakewood School DistrictDale Leach
Director Student Services and CTE
daleach@lwsd.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 220
North Lakewood
98271
360-652-4510 EXT 3016
SnohomishLakewood School DistrictLynda Mcintosh
Adminstrative Assistant
lmcintosh@lwsd.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 220
North Lakewood
98259
360-652-4525
WhitmanLamont School DistrictJoe Whipple
Superintendent
jwhipple@lamont.wednet.edu
602 Main St.
Lamont
99017
509-257-2463
SpokaneLiberty School DistrictCyndi Freeman
Counselor
cfreeman@libertysd.us
South 29818 North Pine Creek Road
Spangle
99031
509-245-3211 EXT 2217
AdamsLind School DistrictGuy Strot
K–8 Principal
gstrot@lrschools.org
P.O. Box 340
Lind
99341-0340
509-677-3481
AdamsLind School DistrictChristy Peterson
School Counselor
cpeterson@lrschools.org
P.O. Box 340
Lind
99341
509-659-1720
CowlitzLongview School DistrictDeb Whitney
Homeless Coordinator
dwhitney@longview.k12.wa.us
2210 Olympia Way
Longview
98632
360-575-8739
CowlitzLongview School DistrictMary Carr-Wilt
Director of Title I, III, LAP
mcarr-wilt@longview.k12.wa.us
2715 Lilac Street
Longview
98632
360-575-7007
StevensLoon Lake School DistrictBarbara sevey
Business Manager
bsevey@msn.com
4001 Maple Street
Loon Lake
99148
509-233-2212
StevensLoon Lake School DistrictBrad Van Dyne
Principal
bvandyne@loonlakeschool.org
4001 Maple Street
Loon Lake
99148
509-233-2212
San JuanLopez Island School DistrictLaurie Jardine
Homeless Liaison
lijardine@lopez.k12.wa.us
86 School Road
Lopez Island
98261
360-468-2202
KlickitatLyle School DistrictSusan Carabin
District Secretary
susan.carabin@lyleschools.org
P.O. Box 368
Lyle
98617
509-365-2191
WhatcomLynden School DistrictMaryann Schmitt
McKinney-Vento Liaison
schmittm@lynden.wednet.edu
516 Main St
Lynden
98264
360-354-1549
YakimaMabton School DistrictScott Fisher
Director Of Special Education
fishers@mabton.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 37
Mabton
98935
509-894-1216
DouglasMansfield School DistrictCandy Hagen
Special Services Director
chagen@mansfield.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 188/ 491 Rd 14 ne
Mansfield
98830-0188
509-683-1012
ChelanManson School DistrictAlejandro Vergara
Dean Of Students
avergara@manson.org
1000 Totem Pole Rd
Manson
98831
509-687-9585
ChelanManson School DistrictTodd Smith
Director Of State And Federal Programs
tsmith@manson.org
1000 Totem Pole Rd
Manson
98831
509-687-9585
MasonMary M Knight School DistrictEllen Perconti
Superintendent
eperconti@mmk.wednet.edu
2987 W. Matlock Brady Rd.
Elma
98541
360-426-6767
MasonMary M Knight School DistrictKitty Brehmeyer
Executive Assistant
kbrehmeyer@mmk.wednet.edu
2987 W. Matlock Brady Rd.
Elma
98541
360-426-6767
StevensMary Walker School DistrictMargaret Farmer
Paraprofessional/Aid
mfarmer@marywalker.org
P.O. Box 159
Springdale
99173
509-258-4534
SnohomishMarysville School DistrictNola Hutton
Categorical Programs Secretary
nola_hutton@msvl.k12.wa.us
4220 80th St NE
Marysville
98270
360-965-0049
SnohomishMarysville School DistrictStephanie Zikopoulos
Director of Categorical Programs
stephanie_zikopoulos@msvl.k12.wa.us
4220 80th St NE
Marysville
98270
360-965-0051
Grays HarborMcCleary School DistrictDan Casler
Principal
dcasler@mccleary.wednet.edu
611 South Main Street
Mccleary
98557
360-495-3204
Grays HarborMcCleary School DistrictLes Holiday
School Counselor
lholiday@mccleary.wednet.edu
611 South Main Street
Mccleary
98557
360-495-3204
SpokaneMead School DistrictJared Hoadley
Executive Director, Student Services
jared.hoadley@mead354.org
2323 E Farwell Rd
Mead
99021
509-465-6045
SpokaneMead School DistrictKelly Schultz
Coordinator of Student Services
kelly.schultz@mead354.org
2323 E Farwell Rd
Mead
99021
509-465-6008
SpokaneMedical Lake School DistrictKimberely Headrick
Director of Teac hing & Learning
kheadrick@mlsd.org
W 116 Third St. PO Box 128
Medical Lake
99022-0128
509-565-3125
SpokaneMedical Lake School DistrictJulie Davis
Administrative Assistant
jdavis@mlsd.org
W 116 Third St. PO Box 128
Medical Lake
99022-0128
509-565-3125
KingMercer Island School DistrictJennifer Wright
Executive Director, Learning And Technology services
jennifer.wright@mercerislandschools.org
4160 86th Ave SE
Mercer Island
98040
206-236-3445
WhatcomMeridian School DistrictCarolyn Jenkins
Special Services Director
cjenkins@meridian.wednet.edu
214 W Laurel Rd
Bellingham
98262
360-318-2155
WhatcomMeridian School DistrictSheree Johnston
Readiness To Learn Coordinator
sjohnsto@meridian.wednet.edu
214 W Laurel Road
Bellingham
98262
360-318-2486
OkanaganMethow Valley School DistrictMelinda Boonstra
Youth and Family Social Worker
mboonstra@methow.org
18 Twin Lakes Road
Winthrop
98862
(509)996-2186
SkamaniaMill A School DistrictCheryl Rockowski
Administrator Secretary
crockowski@milla.k12.wa.us
1142 Jessup Rd
Cook
98605
509-538-2522
SkamaniaMill A School DistrictDennis O'hara
Superintendent
dohara@milla.k12.wa.us
1142 Jessup Rd
Cook
98605
509-538-2522
SnohomishMonroe School DistrictGinnie Ayres
Director For Instructional Programs
ayresg@monroe.wednet.edu
200 E Fremont St
Monroe
98272-2336
360-804-2558
Grays HarborMontesano School DistrictShawn Brown
Director of Teaching and Learning
sbrown@monteschools.org
302 North Church Street
Montesano
98563
360-249-1762
LewisMorton School DistrictKim Inocencio
School Nurse/Homeless Liaison
kinocencio@morton.k12.wa.us
152 Westlake Avenue
Morton
98356
360-496-5143
GrantMoses Lake School DistrictDavid Balcom
Director of Student Services
dbalcom@mlsd.wednet.edu
920 West Ivy
Moses Lake
98837
509-766-2650
LewisMossyrock School DistrictTed Johnson
School Counselor
tjohnson@mossyrock.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 454/295 Williams St
Mossyrock
98564
360-983-3183
YakimaMt Adams School DistrictHelen Haggerty
Home Visitor
hhaggerty@masd209.org
P.O. Box 578
White swan
98952
509-874-2686
YakimaMt Adams School DistrictNancy Fiander
Director of School and Community Programs
nfiander@masd209.org
P.O. Box 578
White swan
98952
509-874-2324
WhatcomMt Baker School DistrictIan Linterman
Director, Special Services
ilinterman@mtbaker.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 85/4956 Deming Rd
Deming
98244
360-383-2012
WhatcomMt Baker School DistrictKelly Grotke
Family Service Coordinator
kgrotke@mtbaker.wednet.edu
P Ob Xo 85
Deming
98244
360-383-2012
WhatcomMt Baker School DistrictPaula Stratman
Family Service Coordinator
pstratman@mtbaker.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 85
Deming
98244
360-383-2012
ClarkMt Pleasant School DistrictVicki Sovold-Prendergast
Superintendent
vicki.prendergast@mtpleasantschool.org
152 Marble Rd
Washougal
98671-7913
360-835-3371
SkagitMt Vernon School DistrictStephanie Hawely
Assistant Director of Assessment
shawley@mv.k12.wa.us
124 E. Lawrence Street
Mt Vernon
98273
360-428-6110
SkagitMt Vernon School DistrictLisa Zimmerman
Secretary, Teaching and Learning
lzimmerman@mvsd320.org
124 E. Lawrence Street
Mt Vernon
98273
360-428-6110
SnohomishMukilteo School DistrictBarb Macho
Administrative Assistant
machoba@mukilteo.wednet.edu
9401 Sharon Dr.
Everett
98204
425-356-1202
SnohomishMukilteo School DistrictBeth VanderVeen
Director of Student Services
vanderveenbc@mukilteo.wednet.edu
9401 Sharon Drive
Everett
98204-2699
425-356-1260
YakimaNaches Valley School DistrictLori Gylling
Special Services Director
lgylling@nvsd.org
P O Box 99
Naches
98937
509-653-1813
YakimaNaches Valley School DistrictRichard Rouleau
Principal
rrouleau@nvsd.org
P.O. Box 99
Naches
98937-0099
509-653-1601
LewisNapavine School DistrictRichard Jones
Superintendent
rjones@napa.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 840
Napavine
98565-0357
360-262-3303
PacificNaselle-Grays River Valley School DistrictJustin Laine
School Counselor
jlaine@naselleschools.org
793 St Route 4
Naselle
98638
360-484-7121
PacificNaselle-Grays River Valley School DistrictKaren Wirkkala
Principal
kwirkkal@naselleschools.org
793 St Route 4
Naselle
98638-9508
360-484-7121
OkanaganNespelem School DistrictBetty Brueske
Programs Facilitator
bbrueske@nsd.wednet.edu
229 School House Loop
nespelem
99155-0291
509-634-4541
Pend OreilleNewport School DistrictKeri Leslie
Special Programs Assistant
lesliekeri@newport.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 70/1380 W 5th St
newport
99156
509-447-3167 EXT 4506
StevensNine Mile Falls School DistrictScott Friedman
Director, Student services
sfriedman@9mile.org
10110 West Charles Road
Nine Mile Falls
99026
509-340-4305
WhatcomNooksack Valley School DistrictBecky Robertson
Homeless Liaison
becky.robertson@nv.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 4307
Nooksack
98276
360-988-4754
WhatcomNooksack Valley School DistrictMarta Rinehart
Business Manager
marta.rinehart@nooksackschools.org
P.O. Box 4307
Nooksack
98276
360-988-4754
Grays HarborNorth Beach School DistrictDavid Wayman
Superintendent Assistant
dwayman@northbeach.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 159
Ocean Shores
98569
360-289-2447
FranklinNorth Franklin School DistrictMarci Cox
Federal Programs Director
mcox@nfsd.org
P.O. Box 829
Connell
99326-0829
509-234-2021
FranklinNorth Franklin School DistrictTerri Cerna
Administrative Assistant
tcerna@nfsd.org
P O Box 829
Connell
99326
509-234-2021
KitsapNorth Kitsap School DistrictLori Kinery
Assistant Director Special Education
lkingery@nkschools.org
18360 Caldart Ave ne
Poulsbo
98370
(360)396-3072
KitsapNorth Kitsap School DistrictDenise Clark
Program Department Coordinator
dclark@nkschools.org
18360 Caldart Avenue ne
Poulsbo
98370
360-396-3025
MasonNorth Mason School DistrictCliff Huenergard
Director Of Special Services
chuenergard@northmasonschools.org
71 East Campus Drive
Belfair
98528
360-277-2111
Grays HarborNorth River School DistrictPam Pratt
Business Manager
ppratt@nr.k12.wa.us
2867 North River Rd
Cosmopolis
98537-9709
360-532-3079
ThurstonNorth Thurston School DistrictBrenda McAferty
Administrator, Student And Staff Support
bmcaferty@nthurston.k12.wa.us
305 College Street ne
Lacey
98516
360-412-4470
ThurstonNorth Thurston School DistrictLeslie Van Leishout
Director Of Student Support Services
lvanleishout@nthurston.k12.wa.us
305 College Street ne
Lacey
98516
360-412-4469
StevensNorthport School DistrictDon Baribault
K-12 Principal
dbaribault@northportschools.org
P.O. Box 1280
Northport
99157
509-732-4251
SnohomishNorthshore School DistrictCathy Barela
Student Services Specialist
cbarela@nsd.org
3330 Monte Villa Parkway
Bothell
98021
425-408-7725
SnohomishNorthshore School DistrictChris Bigelow
Director Of Student Services
cbigelow@nsd.org
3330 Monte Villa Parkway
Bothell
98021
425-408-7726
IslandOak Harbor School DistrictJanice Gaare
Special Services Director
jgaare@ohsd.net
350 South Oak Harbor Street
Oak Harbor
98277
360-279-5071
IslandOak Harbor School DistrictVivian Rogers Decker
Mckinney-Vento Liaison
mckinney@ohsd.net
350 South Oak Harbor Street
Oak Harbor
98277
360-279-5514
WhitmanOakesdale School DistrictJake Dingman
Superintendent
jdingman@gonighthawks.net
P.O. Box 228
Oakesdale
99158-0228
509-285-5296
Grays HarborOakville School DistrictRuthann Brown
School Counselor
rbrown@oakvilleschools.org
P.O. Box H
Oakville
98568
360-273-5947
Grays HarborOakville School DistrictCaspar Van Haalen
Principal
cvanhaalen@oakvilleschools.org
103 School Street
Oakville
98568
360-273-5947
PacificOcean Beach School DistrictJackie Stone
District Secretary
jacki.stone@oceanbeachschools.org
P.O. Box 778
Long Beach
98631
360-642-1212
PacificOcean Beach School DistrictAmy Huntley
Director of Student Learning
amy.hunter@oceanbeachschools.org
P.O. Box 778
Long Beach
98631
360-642-3739
Grays HarborOcosta School DistrictTrisha Duus
McKinney-Vento Liaison
tflint@ocosta.org
2580 Montesano St S
Westport
98595-9718
360-268-9125 EXT 2004
Grays HarborOcosta School DistrictMary Mainio
McKinney-Vento Liaison
mmainio@ocosta.org


360-268-9125 EXT 3004
LinclonOdessa School DistrictJamie Nelson
Principal
nelsonja@odessa.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 248
Odessa
99159
509-982-2111
OkanaganOkanogan School DistrictRichard Johnson
Superintendent
rjohnson@oksd.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 592
Okanogan
98840
509-422-3629
OkanaganOkanogan School DistrictJulia O'connor
Dir., Fam. Empowerment Project/Oksd Homeless Liaison
joconnor@oksd.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 592
Okanogan
98840
509-422-5414
ThurstonOlympia School DistrictDomenico Spatola-Knoll
Homeless Liaison
dsknoll@osd.wednet.edu
1225 Legion Way se
Olympia
98501
360-596-6300
ThurstonOlympia School DistrictLeigh Archbold
Homeless Liaison
larchbold@osd.wednet.edu
1225 Legion Way se
Olympia
98501
360-596-6313
OkanaganOmak School DistrictRacie Mckee
Project Director
rmckee@omaksd.org
P O Box 833
Omak
98841
509-826-7680
OkanaganOmak School DistrictScott Haeberle
Fiscal Administrator
shaeberle@omaksd.org
P O Box 833
Omak
98841
509-826-7685
LewisOnalaska School DistrictKathleen Ahmann
District Secretary
kahmann@onysd.wednet.edu
540 Carlisle Avenue
Onalaska
98570
360-978-4115 EXT5
LewisOnalaska School DistrictKristin Soderback
Dean Of Students
ksoderback@onysd.wednet.edu
540 Carlisle Ave
Onalaska
98570
360-978-4111 EXT 1
StevensOnion Creek School DistrictPatsy Guglielmino
Superintendnet
pguglielmino@ocsd30.org
2006 Lotze Creek Rd
Colville
99114
509-732-4240
San JuanOrcas Island School DistrictMargaret Doyle
Rtl Program Manger
mdoyle@orcas.k12.wa.us
557 School Road
Eastsound
98245
360-376-1566
SpokaneOrchard Prairie School DistrictPat Smith
Secretary
psmith@orchardprairie.org
7626 N Orchard Prairie Rd
Spokane
99217
509-467-9517
SpokaneOrchard Prairie School DistrictToree Howe
Teacher
thowe@orcardprairie.org
7626 North Orchard Prairie Road
Spokane
99217
509-467-9517
FerryOrient School DistrictSherry Cowbrough
Principal
sherry.cowbrough@orientsd.org
P.O. Box 1419
Orient
99160
509-684-6873
FerryOrient School DistrictChris Petterson
Secretary
chris.petterson@cva.org
P.O. Box 1419
Orient
99160
509-684-6873
DouglasOrondo School DistrictLinda Sorensen
Business Manager
lsorensen@orondo.wednet.edu
100 Orondo School Road
Orondo
98843
509-784-2443
DouglasOrondo School DistrictLance Young
Vice Principal/Federal Program Director
lyoung@orondo.wednet.edu
100 Orondo School Road
Orondo
98843
509-784-2443
OkanaganOroville School DistrictJoan Hoehn
Elementary Principal
joan.hoehn@oroville.wednet.edu
816 Juniper Street
Oroville
509-476-3332
OkanaganOroville School DistrictKristin Sarmiento
High School Principal
kristin.sarmiento@oroville.wednet.edu
816 Juniper Street
Oroville
98844
509-476-3612
PierceOrting School DistrictBarbara Coty
Assistant Secretary to the Superindent
cotyb@orting.wednet.edu
121 Whitesell St ne
Orting
98360
360-893-6500 EXT 270
PierceOrting School DistrictMichelle Curry
Superintendent
currym@orting.wednet.edu
121 Whitesell St ne
Orting
98360
360-893-6500
AdamsOthello School DistrictCaremla Porfirio
Home Visitor/Homeless Liaison
cporfirio@othelloschools.org
1025 1st Avenue
Othello
99344-1463
509-488-2659 ext. 1025
AdamsOthello School DistrictPete Knittle
Director Federal Programs
pknittle@othello.wednet.edu
1025 S 1st Avenue
Othello
99344
509-488-2659
DougalsPalisades School DistrictJulie Streeter
Superintendent
jstreeter@palisades.wednet.edu
1114 Palisades Rd
Palisades
98845
509-884-8071
WhitmanPalouse School DistrictCalvin Johnson
Superintendent
cjohnson@garpal.net
600 E Alder St
Palouse
99161
509-878-1921
FranklinPasco School DistrictTimothy Sullivan
Director of Student Life
tsullivan@psd1.org
1215 West Lewis Street
Pasco
99301
509-543-6700
FranklinPasco School DistrictVickie Hanson
Secretary of Student Life
vhanson@psd1.org
1215 West Lewis Street
Pasco
99301
509-546-2806
OkanaganPateros School DistrictLaura Christian
K-12 Principal
lchristian@pateros.org
P.O. Box 98
Pateros
98846-0098
509-923-2343 EXT 2
OkanaganPateros School DistrictLinda Ehlenbach
Administrative Assistant
lehlenbach@pateros.org
P.O. Box 98
Pateros
98846
509-923-2751 EXT 4
OkanaganPateros School DistrictMary Boyle
Federal Programs Director
mboyle@pateros.org
344 West Beach Street
Pateros
98846
509-923-2343
BentonPaterson School DistrictNora Reyes
Office Assistant
norar@paterson.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 189
Paterson
99345
509-875-2601
BentonPaterson School DistrictRachelle Munn
Administrative Assistant
rachellemu@paterson.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 189
Paterson
99345
509-875-2601
LewisPe Ell School DistrictJennifer Salstrom
Counselor/Homeless Liaison
jsalstrom@peell.k12.wa.us
519 N 2nd St/P.O. Box 368
Pe Ell
98572
360-291-3244 x.1020
PiercePeninsula School DistrictLisa Reaugh
Assistant Director, Student Services Title I?LAP
reaughl@psd401.net
14015 62nd Ave nw
Gig Harbor
98332-8698
253-503-1082
MasonPioneer School DistrictJill Marquett
Director Of Student Services
jmarquett@psd402.org
611 East Agate Rd
Shelton
98584
360-426-9115
GarfieldPomeroy School DistrictFred Knebel
Special Ed Director
fknebel@psd.wednet.edu
121 10th St
Pomeroy
99347-0950
509-843-1331
ClallamPort Angeles School DistrictBrianne Barrett
Director of Special Services
bbarrett@portangelesschools.org
216 East 4th St.
Port Angeles
98362
360-457-8575
ClallamPort Angeles School DistrictLana Wiley
Secretary to SPED Director
lwiley@portangelesschools.org
216 East 4th St
Port Angeles
98362
360-565-3740
JeffersonPort Townsend School DistrictBrad Taylor
Director of Support Services
btaylor@ptschools.org
1610 Blaine Street
Port Townsend
98368
360-379-4513
Walla WallaPrescott School DistrictBrett Cox
Superintendent
bcox@prescott.k12.wa.us
207 S A St
Prescott
99348
509-849-2217
Walla WallaPrescott School DistrictJodi Thew
K–12 Principal
jthew@prescott.k12.wa.us
207 S A St
Prescott
99348
509-849-2217
BentonProsser School DistrictDeanna Flores
State and Federal Programs Director
deanna.flores@prosserschools.org
1500 Grant Ave
Prosser
99350
509-786-2881
BentonProsser School DistrictTammy Feakin
Administrative Assistant
tammy.feakin@prosserschools.org
1500 Grant Ave
Prosser
99350
509-786-2881 EXT 200
WhitmanPullman School DistrictPaula Bates
Program Coordinator
pbates@psd267.org
240 SE Dexter
Pullman
99163
509-332-3144
WhitmanPullman School DistrictRobert Maxwell
Assistant Superintendent
rmaxwell@psd267.org
240 SE Dexter
Pullman
99163
509-332-3144
PiercePuyallup School DistrictChar Krause
McKinney-Vento Liaison
krauseca@puyallup.k12.wa.us
302 2nd St se
Puyallup
98372
253-435-6515
PiercePuyallup School DistrictBev Showacy
Assisttant McKinney-Vento Liaison
showacbv@puyallup.k12.wa.us
PO Box 370
Puyallup
98371
253-435-6515
PiercePuyallup School DistrictShirley Beauchamp
Sec. to Director of Student Services
beauchsa@puyallup.k12.wa.us


253-435-6515
ClallamQueets-Clearwater School DistrictScott Carter
Superintendent
scarter@qcsd.wednet.edu
146000 Hwy 101
Forks
98331
360-962-2395
JeffersonQuilcene School DistrictDiane Naples
K–12 Counselor
dnaples@qlsd.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 40
Quilcene
98376
360-765-3363 EXT 252
JeffersonQuilcene School DistrictJames Betteley
Principal
jimb@qlsd.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 40
Quilcene
98376-0040
360-765-3363 EXT 206
ClallamQuillayute Valley School DistrictKyle Weakley
Student Services Director
kyle.weakley@qvschools.org
411 South Spartan Avenue
Forks
98331
360-374-6262 EXT 367
GrantQuincy School DistrictVictoria Hodge
Special Services Director
vhodge@qsd.wednet.edu
119 J St sw
Quincy
98848-1330
509-787-8982
ThurstonRainier School DistrictBryon Bahr
Principal
bahrb@rainier.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 98
Rainier
98576
360-446-2207
ThurstonRainier School DistrictTim Garchow
Superintendent
garchowt@rainier.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 98
Rainier
98576
360-446-2207
PacificRaymond School DistrictChris Cady
Principal
ccady@raymondk12.org
825 Commercial St
Raymond
98577
360-942-3415
LinclonReardan-Edwall School DistrictMarcus Morgan
Superintendent
mmorgan@reardan.net
P.O. Box 225
Reardan
99029
509-796-2701
KingRenton School DistrictLinda Hoste
Director of Categorical Programs
linda.hoste@rentonschools.us
300 sw 7th Street
Renton
98057
425-204-2410
KingRenton School DistrictJoan Thordarson
Administrative Assistant
joan.thordarson@rentonschools.us
300 sw 7th St
Renton
98057
425-204-2431
FerryRepublic School DistrictDonna Betz
Director Of Special Programs
dbetz@republic.wednet.edu
30306 E Hwy 20
Republic
99166
509-775-3171
BentonRichland School DistrictConnie Harrison
Administrative Assistant
connie.harrison@rsd.edu
615 Snow Ave
Richland
99352
509-967-6003
BentonRichland School DistrictMike Hansen
Assistant Superintendent
micheal.hansen@hotmail.com
615 Snow Avenue
Richland
99352
509-967-6028
ClarkRidgefield School DistrictDave Schaefer
Assistant Principal
dave.schaefer@ridge.k12.wa.us
330 N. 5th Avenue
Ridgefield
98642
360-750-7603
AdamsRitzville School DistrictChristy Peterson
School Counselor
cpeterson@lrschools.org
209 E Wellsandt Ave
Ritzville
99169
509-659-1720
AdamsRitzville School DistrictRobert Roettger
Superintendent
rroettger@lrschools.org
209 E Wellsandt Ave
Ritzville
99169
509-659-1660
SpokaneRiverside School DistrictLynn Rowse
Principal
lynn.rowse@rsdmail.org
3814 E Deer Park-Milan Road
Chattaroy
99003
509-464-8352
SpokaneRiverside School DistrictThomas Powers
Counselor
thomas.powers@rsdmail.org
3814 E Deer Park-Milan Road
Chattaroy
99003
509-464-8461
KingRiverview School DistrictKimberly Canady
Program Assistant
canadyk@riverview.wednet.edu
32240 ne 50th St
Carnation
98014
425-844-4516
ThurstonRochester School DistrictShawna Kiliz
District Homeless Liaison
skiliz@rochester.wednet.edu
10140 Hwy 12 SW
Rochester
98579-9601
360-273-9242
KlickitatRoosevelt School DistrictPeggy Hanan
Business Manager
phanan@esd112.wednet.edu
615 Chinook Ave
Roosevelt
99356
509-384-5462
KlickitatRoosevelt School DistrictTom Whitmore
Superintendent
twhitmor@esd112.wednet.edu
615 Chinook Ave
Roosevelt
99356-0248
509-384-5462
WhitmanRosalia School DistrictJenna Schu
Counselor
jschu@rosaliaschools.org
916 S Josephine
Rosalia
99170-0128
509-523-3061 ext.3169
GrantRoyal School DistrictTina Solis
Special Programs
tsolis@royal.wednet.edu
P O Box 486
Royal City
99357
509-346-2206 ext. 475/418
San JuanSan Juan Island School DistrictBecky Bell
Special Services Director
beckybell@sjisd.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 458
Friday Harbor
98250
360-370-7911
San JuanSan Juan Island School DistrictMaude Cumming
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
maudecumming@sjisd.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 458
Friday Harbor
98250
360-378-4133
Grays HarborSatsop School DistrictDebbie Scott
Business Manager
dscott.satsop@gmail.com
P O Box 96
Satsop
98583
360-482-5330
Grays HarborSatsop School DistrictMarsha Hendrick
Superintendent
mhendrick.satsop@gmail.com
P.O. Box 96/853 Monte-Elma Rd
Satsop
98583
360-482-5330
King Seattle Public SchoolsTyra Williams
McKinney-Vento Coordinator
twilliams@seattleschools.org
P O Box 34165
Seattle
98124
206-252-0857
KingSeattle Public SchoolsJolene Taylor
McKinney-Vento Coordinator
jetaylor@seattleschools.org
PO Box 34165 MS-22-938
Seattle
98124
(206)252-0955
KingSeattle Prep-Charter SchoolKaren Lobos
Student and Family Engagement Manager
klobos@rainierprep.org
10211 12th Ave S.
Seattle
206-251-1174
SkagitSedro Woolley School DistrictLaurinda (Rinny) Shelton
Program Coordinator, Title 1, Lap
rshelton@swsd.k12.wa.us
801 Trail Rd
Sedro-Woolley
98284
360-855-3879
YakimaSelah School DistrictSasha Valdez
Family Services Coordinator
sashavaldez@selah.k12.wa.us
411 North 1st St
selah
98942-1117
509-698-8409
Pend OreilleSelkirk School DistrictDebra Mathews
Administrative Secretary
dmathews@selkirk.k12.wa.us
P O Box 129
Metaline Falls
99153
509-446-2951
ClallamSequim School DistrictJennifer VanDeWege
Homeless Liaison
jvandewege@sequim.k12.wa.us
503 North Sequim Avenue
Sequim
98382
360-582-3604
ClallamSequim School DistrictMatt Duchow
Learning Support Services Coordinator
mduchow@sequim.k12.wa.us
503 North Sequim Avenue
Sequim
98382
360-582-3400
San JuanShaw Island School DistrictDeanna Shannon
Business Manager
dshannon@shaw.k12.wa.us
P O Box 426
Shaw Island
98286-0426
360-468-4560
MasonShelton School DistrictJennifer Deyette
Director, State & Federal Program
jdeyette@sheltonschools.org
700 South 1st St
Shelton
98584
360-426-1687
MasonShelton School DistrictSascha Fischel-Freeman
Family and Student Support Coordinator
sfischel-freeman@sheltonschools.org
807 W Pine St
Shelton
98584
360-462-2237
KingShoreline School DistrictPamela Kinnaird
District Homeless Education Liaison
pamela.kinnaird@shorelineschools.org
18560 1st Ave ne
Shoreline
98155-2148
206-393-3387
SkamaniaSkamania School DistrictSally Godwin
Superintendent
sgodwin@esd112.wednet.edu
122 Butler Loop Rd
Skamania
98648
509-427-8239
KingSkykomish School DistrictCindy Pugh
Secretary
cpugh@skykomish.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 325
Skykomish
98288-0325
360-677-2623
KingSkykomish School DistrictMartin Schmidt
Superintendent
mschmidt@skykomish.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 325
Skykomish
98288
360-677-2623
SnohomishSnohomish School DistrictSharon Jantz
Mckinney-Vento Liaison
sharon.jantz@sno.wednet.edu
1601 Avenue D
Snohomish
98290
360-563-7314
KingSnoqualmie Valley School DistrictNancy Meeks
Director Of Student Services
meeksn@svsd410.org
8001 Silva Ave se
Snoqualmie
98065-0400
425-831-8015
KingSnoqualmie Valley School DistrictRene Reynolds
Secretary
reynoldsr@svsd410.org
P.O. Box 400
Snoqualmie
98065-0400
425-831-8420
GrantSoap Lake School DistrictJoyce Pearson
Federal Programs
jpearson@slschools.org
P.O. Box 158
Soap Lake
98851
509-246-1202
GrantSoap Lake School DistrictLinda Baker
School Nurse
lbaker@slschools.org
P.O. Box 158
Soap Lake
98851
509-246-1323
PacificSouth Bend School DistrictManuel Rangel
McKinney Vento Liaison
mrangel@southbendschools.org
P.O. Box 437
South Bend
98586
(360)875-5707
KitsapSouth Kitsap School DistrictAnnette Stewart
School and Staff Support Specialist
stewartg@skitsap.wednet.edu
2689 Hoover Avenue E
Port Orchard
98366
360-874-7054
IslandSouth Whidbey School DistrictGail Lavassar
Director, Families In Transition
glavassar@sw.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 346
Langley
98260
360-221-6808 EXT 4320
IslandSouth Whidbey School DistrictMarilynn Norby
Homeless Liaison Readiness to Learn Foundation
mnorby@sw.wednet.edu
P O Box 280
Langley
98260
360-221-6808 x 4602
IslandSouth Whidbey School DistrictScott Mauk
Assistant Principal
smauk@sw.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 346
Langley
98260
360-221-4200
MasonSouthside School DistrictDoris Bolender
Superintendent
dbolender@southsideschool.org
161 SE Collier Rd
Shelton
98584-9317
360-426-8437
SpokaneSpokane International AcademyBrian Maney
Dean of Students
maney@spokaneintlacademy.org
2706 E. Queen
Spokane
99217
509-822-3855
SpokaneSpokane International AcademyTravis Franklin
Head of School
franklin@spokaneintlacademy.org
2706 E. Queen
Spokane
99217
509-822-3855
SpokaneSpokane School DistrictDan Read
Special Programs Coordinator
brettd@spokaneschools.org
N 200 Bernard
Spokane
99202
509-354-5915
SpokaneSpokane School DistrictSarah Miller
McKinney-Vento Liaison
sarahmi@spokaneschools.org
North 200 Bernard
Spokane
99202
509-354-7305
LinclonSprague School DistrictMelinda Canaday
Administrator Assistant - Lead Liaison
mcanaday@sprague.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 305
Sprague
99032
509-257-2511
LinclonSprague School DistrictPat Whipple
Superintendent
pwhipple@sprague.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 305
Sprague
99032-0305
509-257-2511
WhitmanSt John School DistrictDeanna Kile
School Counselor
dkile@sje.wednet.edu
301 West Nob Hill
St John
99171
509-648-3336
WhitmanSt John School DistrictMichael Suhling
Principal
msuhling@sje.wednet.edu
301 W Nob Hill
St John
99171-0058
509-648-3336
SnohomishStanwood-Camano School DistrictElisse Sahlin
Family Support Specialist/Liaison
esahlin@stanwood.wednet.edu
26920 Pioneer Hwy
Stanwood
98292
360-692-1286
SnohomishStanwood-Camano School DistrictPam Gentz
Director Of Special Services
pgentz@stanwood.wednet.edu
26920 Pioneer Hwy
Stanwood
98292
360-629-1236
FranklinStar School DistrictRich Puryear
Superintendent
puryearr@charter.net
P O Box 1482
Richland
99352
509-967-6030
ColumbiaStarbuck School DistrictLaura Christian
Superintendent
lchristian@starbuck.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 162
Starbuck
99359-0188
509-399-2381
ChelanStehekin School DistrictRoberta Pitts
Superintendent
P.O. Box 38
Stehekin
98852
None
PierceSteilacoom Historical School DistrictSusanne Beauchaine
Executive Director Of Student Services
sbeauchaine@steilacoom.k12.wa.us
510 Chambers Street
Steilacoom
98388
253-983-2239
WhitmanSteptoe School DistrictEric Patton
Principal
ericp@steptoe.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 138
Steptoe
99174
509-397-3119
SkamaniaStevenson-Carson School DistrictKaren Douglass
Principal
douglassk@scsd.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 850
Stevenson
98648-0850
509-427-5672
SkamaniaStevenson-Carson School DistrictDan Read
Superintendent
readd@scsd.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 850
Stevenson
98648
509-427-5674
SnohomishSultan School DistrictNyssa Weideman
Administrative Assistant
nyssa.weideman@sultan.k12.wa.us
514 4th Street
Sultan
98294
360-793-9801 ext. 125
SnohomishSultan School DistrictRobin Briganti
Executive Director, Teaching and Learning
robin.briganti@sultan.k12.wa.us
514 4th Street
Sultan
98294
360-793-9800
PierceSummit Olympus Charter SchoolGina Wickstead
Executive Director
gwickstead@summitps.org
409 Puyallup Ave
Tacoma
98421
206-930-5531
PierceSummit Olympus Charter SchoolLaura Rodriguez
Operations Manager
lrodriguez@summitps.org
409 Puyallup Ave
Tacoma
98421
253-237-4094
StevensSummit Valley School DistrictWilliam Glidewell
Superintendent
bglidewell@svalley.k12.wa.us
2360 Addy-Gifford Road
Addy
99101
509-935-6362
KingSummit Sierra Charter School - SeattleMalia Burns
Executive Director
mburns@summitps.org
1025 S. King Street
Seattle
98104
206-999-9196
PierceSumner School DistrictTamara Brouillet
Homeless Education Coordinator
tamara_brouillet@sumnersd.org
1202 Wood Ave
Sumner
98390
253-891-6537
Pierce Sumner School DistrictSteve Sjolund
Educational Support Services Officer
steve_sjolund@sumner.org
1202 Wood Ave
Sumner
98390
253-891-6058
YakimaSunnyside School DistrictBrian Hart
Executive Director Of Teaching And Learning
brian.hart@sunnysideschools.org
1110 South 6th Street
Sunnyside
98944
509-836-8720
YakimaSunnyside School DistrictPaulette Johnson
Director of Teaching and Learning and Assessment
paulette.johnson@sunnysideschools.org
1110 South 6th Street
Sunnyside
98944
509-836-8722
PierceTacoma School DistrictLinda Martin
McKinney-Vento Laison
lmartin2@tacoma.k12.wa.us
3611 South G Street
Tacoma
98418
253-571-6790
PierceTacoma School DistrictLinda Seferian
McKinney-Vento Laison
lseferi@tacoma.k12.wa.us
3611 South G Street
Tacoma
98418
253-571-6791
Grays HarborTaholah School DistrictLyn Roberts
Superintendent
lroberts@taholah.k12.wa.us
600 Chitwhin Dr
Taholah
98587
360-276-4729
Grays HarborTaholah School DistrictTerri Masten
Homeless Coordinator/Principal's Secretary
tmasten@taholah.org
600 Chitwhin Dr
Taholah
98587
360-276-4780 x2222
KingTahoma School DistrictJennifer Haley
Special Ed Records
jhaley@tahomasd.us
25720 Maple Valley Hwy se
Maple Valley
98038
425-413-3400
KingTahoma School DistrictMark Koch
Director Of Human Resources
mkoch@tahomasd.us
25720 Maple Valley-Black Diamond Rd se
Maple Valley
98038
425-413-3402
WhitmanTekoa School DistrictConnie Kliewer
Superintendent
ckliewer@tekoa.wedent.edu
135 N College St
Tekoa
99033
509-284-3281
ThurstonTenino School DistrictJoanne Mabbott
Director Of Student Services
mabbottj@tenino.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 4024
Tenino
98589
360-264-3409
ThurstonTenino School DistrictLeslie McMurray
Administrative Assistant
mcmurray@tenino.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 4024
Tenino
98589
360-264-3408
KittitasThorp School DistrictDr. Linda Martin
Superintendent/Principal
martinl@thorpschools.org
P.O. Box 150
Thorp
98946
509-964-2107
LewisToledo School DistrictAngela Bacon
Principal
abacon@toledoschools.us
311 S 6th Street; P O Box 549
Toledo
98591
360-864-4761
OkanaganTonasket School DistrictBarb Warfield
District Nurse/ Liaison
bwarfield@tonasket.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 592
Okanogan
98840
509-486-4933
OkanaganTonasket School DistrictPaul Turner
Superintendent
pturner@tonasket.wednet.edu
35 Hwy 20 E
Tonasket
98855
509-486-2126
YakimaToppenish School DistrictEligio Jimenez
Director Of Mediation
jejimenez@toppenish.wednet.edu
306 Bolin Dr
Toppenish
98948-1644
509-865-8182
Walla WallaTouchet School DistrictSusan Bell
Superintendent
sbell@touchet.k12.wa.us
90 Champion St
Touchet
99360
509-394-0132
CowlitzToutle Lake School DistrictGreg Mcdaniel
secondary Principal
gmcdaniel@toutlesd.org
5050 Spirit Lake Hwy
Toutle
98649
360-274-6132
CowlitzToutle Lake School DistrictScott Grabenhorst
Superintendent
s.grabenhorst@toutlesd.k12.wa.us
5050 Spirit Lake Highway
Toutle
98649
360-274-6182
KlickitatTrout Lake School DistrictDoug Dearden
Superintendent
ddeardentl@gmail.com
P.O. Box 488
Trout Lake
98650-9799
509-395-2571
KingTukwila School DistrictJonathan Houston
McKinney-Vento Liaison
houstonj@tukwila.wednet.edu
4640 South 144th St
Tukwila
98168
206-901-7633
ThurstonTumwater School DistrictTami Collins
Homeless Liaison
tami.collins@tumwater.k12.wa.us
621 Linwood Ave. sw
Tumwater
98512
360-709-7007
YakimaUnion Gap School DistrictJuanita Justo
Program Director
jjusto@uniongap.org
3201 South 4th St
Union Gap
98903
509-248-3966
YakimaUnion Gap School DistrictAlma Padilla
School Secretary
apadilla@uniongap.org
3201 South 4th St
Union Gap
98903
509-248-3966
PierceUniversity Place School DistrictMaria Hetland
Asst. Director Of Special Programs
mhetland@upsd.wednet.edu
3717 Grandview Drive West
University Place
98466
253-566-5645 EXT 3349
StevensValley School DistrictNatalee Reid
School Couselor
natalee.reid@valleysd.org
3034 Huffman Rd
Valley
99181
509-937-2696
ClarkVancouver School DistrictMelissa Newhouse
Community Program Manager / Homeless Liaison
melissa.newhouse@vansd.org
P.O. Box 8937
Vancouver
98668-8937
360-313-1483
ClarkVancouver School DistrictKarla Schlosser
Special Services Administrator
karla.schlosser@vansd.org
P.O. Box 8937
Vancouver
98668
360-313-2150
KingVashon Island School DistrictDonna Donnelly
Assistant To The Superintendent
ddonnelly@vashonsd.org
PO Box 547
Vashon
98070
206-463-8534
KingVashon Island School DistrictSherry Ann Mitra
Data and Human Resource Analyst
smitra@vashonsd.org
PO Box 547
Vashon
98070
206-463-8530
WahkiakumWahkiakum School DistrictRobert Garrett
Superintendent
rgarrett@esd112.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 398
Cathlamet
98612
360-795-3971
GrantWahluke School DistrictIma Terry
Grant Manager
iterry@wsd73.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 907
Mattawa
99349
509-932-4423
GrantWahluke School DistrictNorma Silva
Student Registrar/Homeless Liaison
nsilva@wsd73.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 907
Mattawa
99349
509-932-4423
Walla WallaWaitsburg School DistrictCarol Clarke
Superintendent
cclarke@waitsburgsd.org
184 Academy St
Waitsburg
99361
509-337-6301
Walla WallaWalla Walla School DistrictPete Peterson
Principal
ppeterson@wwps.org
800 Abbott Road
Walla Walla
99362
509-526-8660
YakimaWapato School DistrictMarilyn Bergevin
Special Programs Director
marilynb@wapatosd.org
212 W 3rd St
Wapato
98951
509-877-4181
GrantWarden School DistrictAnn Theriault
Elementary Counselor
atheriault@warden.wednet.edu
101 West Beck Way
Warden
98857
509-349-2311
GrantWarden School DistrictNancy Larsen
Special Services Director
nlarsen@warden.wednet.edu
101 West Beck Way
Warden
98857
509-349-2311 EXT 1580
ClarkWashington State School for the BlindSean McCormick
Associate Principal
sean.mccormick@wssb.wa.gov
2214 E. 13th Street
Vancouver
98661
360-947-3308
ClarkWashington State School for the BlindCindy Varley
Administrative Assistant
cindy.varley@wssb.wa.gov
2214 E. 13th Street
VancouverWA
98661
360-947-3309
ClarkWashington State School for the DeafJane Mulholland
Superintendent
jane.mulholland@cdhl.wa.gov
611 Grand Blvd
Vancouver
98661
360-418-0402
ClarkWashington State School for the DeafShauna Bilyeu
Principal
shauna.bilyeu@cdhl.wa.gov
611 Grand Blvd.
Vancouver
98661
360-418-4299
ClarkWashougal School DistrictAllan Fleck
Federal Projects Director
allan.fleck@washougalsd.org
4855 Evergreen Way
Washougal
98671
360-954-3000
ClarkWashougal School DistrictDiane Shortt
Administrative Assistant Special Services
diane.shortt@washougalsd.org
4855 Evergreen Way
Washougal
98671
360-954-3020
AdamsWashtucna School DistrictJ. Brent Seedall
Principal
bseedall@tucna.wednet.edu
730 E Booth Ave
Washtucna
99371
509-646-3237
DouglasWaterville School DistrictCathi nelson
Principal
cnelson@waterville.wednet.edu
200 East Birch
Waterville
98858
509-745-8585
StevensWellpinit School DistrictWendy Wynecoop
Home School Liaison
wwynecoo@wellpinit.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 390
Wellpinit
99040
509-258-4535
ChelanWenatchee School DistrictSuzanne Stanton
Homeless Liaison/Case Manager
stanton.s@wenatcheeschools.org
235 Sunset Ave
Wenatchee
98801
509-663-8161 EXT 33330
ChelanWenatchee School DistrictMark Helm
Executive Director of Student Services
helm.m@wenatcheeschools.org
235 Sunset Ave
Wenatchee
98801
509-663-8161 Ext 33323
SpokaneWest Valley (Spokane) School DistrictDan Andrews
Special Services Director /HEART Liaison
dan.andrews@wvsd.com
8818 E. Grace
Spokane
99212
509-922-5478
SpokaneWest Valley (Spokane) School DistrictBrenda Way
McKinney-Vento Liaison/Dean of Students
brenda.way@wvsd.org
115 South University
Spokane
99206
509-924-2150
YakimaWest Valley (Yakima) School DistrictLucas Jaeger
Special Services Director
jaegerl@wvsd208.org
1000 S 72nd Ave
Yakima
98908-9299
509-972-5562
LewisWhite Pass School DistrictBaylee Hanger
District Secretary
bhanger@whitepass.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 188
Randle
98377
360-497-2298
LewisWhite Pass School DistrictBrian Carter
Elementary Principal
bcarter@whitepass.k12.wa.us
516 Silverbrook Rd.
Randle
98377
360-497-7300
PierceWhite River School DistrictHugh Flint
Director Of Student Support Services
hflint@whiteriver.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 2050
Buckley
98321
360-829-3959
KlickitatWhite Salmon School DistrictJerry Lewis
Superintendent
jerry.lewis@esd112.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 157
White Salmon
98672
509-493-1500
KlickitatWhite Salmon School DistrictKristyn Lee
Assistant of Director of Curriculum & Special Program
kristyn.lee@whitesalmonschools.org
P.O. Box 157
White Salmon
98672
509-493-1560
LincolnWilbur School DistrictAmy Ritchy
Elementary Secretary
amyr@wilbur.wednet.edu
202 Pope St
Wilbur
99185
509-647-5892
LincolnWilbur School DistrictDwan Clark
Assistant Business Manager
dwanc@wilbur.wednet.edu
202 Pope St
Wilbur
99185
509-647-2221
PacificWillapa Valley School DistrictJulie Avery
HS Secretary
juliea@willapa.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 128
Menlo
98561
360-942-2006
PacificWillapa Valley School DistrictRob Friese
Superintendent
robf@willapavalley.org
P.O. Box 128
Menlo
98561
360-942-5855
GrantWilson Creek School DistrictBrad Smedley
Superintendent
bsmedley@wilsoncreek.org
400 Navar St
Wilson Creek
98860-0046
509-345-2541
GrantWilson Creek School DistrictKellie Ribail
Homeless Liaison
kmribail@wilsonscreek.org
P.O. Box 46
Wilson Creek
98860
509-345-2541
LewisWinlock School DistrictShannon Criss
Superintendent
scriss@winlock.wednet.edu
311 nw Fir Street
Winlock
98596
360-875-3582
Grays HarborWishkah Valley School DistrictDennis Johnson
Superintendent
djohnson@wishkah.org
4640 Wishkah Road
Aberdeen
98520
360-532-3128 EXT 1110
KlickitatWishram School DistrictHeather Gimlin
Principal
hgimlin@esd112.wednet.edu
P O Box 8
Wishram
98673
509-748-2551
KlickitatWishram School DistrictTye Churchwell
Dean Of Students
tchurchw@esd112.wednet.edu
P O Box 8
Wishram
98673
509-748-2551
CowlitzWoodland School DistrictJohn Shoup
Principal
shoupj@woodlandschools.org
757 Park St
Woodland
98674
360-841-2805
YakimaYakima School DistrictTheresa Laffey
Executive Director
laffey.theresa@yakimaschools.org
104 North 4th St
Yakima
98908
509-573-7104
YakimaYakima School DistrictJavier Vela
Parent Involvement Coordinator
vela.javier@yakimaschools.org
104 North 4th Avenue
Yakima
98902
509-573-7142
ThurstonYelm School DistrictShannon Powell
Assistant Director Of Special Services
shannon_powell@ycs.wednet.edu
107 1st St N
Yelm
98597
360-458-6124
ThurstonYelm School DistrictSteve Bigelow
Director Of Special Services
sbigelow@ycs.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 476
Yelm
98597
360-458-6124
YakimaZillah School DistrictCindy Gamache
Registrar, Student Data Coordinator
cindy.gamache@zillahschools.org
213 Fourth Avenue
Zillah
98953
509-829-5911
YakimaZillah School DistrictSonia Hernandez
Homeless Education Liaison
sonia.hernandez@zillahschools.org
213 Fourth Avenue
Zillah
98953
509-829-5911

 

Old Capitol Building, PO Box 47200, 600 Washington St. S.E., Olympia, WA  98504-7200  360-725-6000  TTY 360-664-3631
Contact Us    |    A-Z Index    |    Site Info    |    Staff Only    |    Education Data System (EDS)