High School Art Show 2015 - OSPI
LanguagesA-Z IndexPrinter Friendly Image
Search
 

   The Arts Main Page
2015 High School Art Show Banner

Mouseover to view larger image

Winners Gallery
Superintendent's Award.png

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

C. Perez
Structure
Photography
Shawn Murphy
Richland High School/Richland School District

 

Washington Art Education Association Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

L. Mentele
Pushing It All Away
Mixed Media 2D
Laura King
Shorecrest High School/Shoreline School District

 

Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction Staff Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

C. Palodichuk
The City
Paper
Caro Wilding
North Kitsap High School/North Kitsap School District

 

State Board of Education Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

J. Hughes
Nature Swing
Batik
Laurie Judd
White Pass High School/White Pass School District

 

Professional Educator Standards Board Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

A. Branham
Daily Life Batik
Batik
Suzanne Ard
Kennewick High School/Kennewick School District

 

Washington State School Directors' Association Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

A. Sanchez
Dreams of Despondency
Graphite
Ruth Appleby
Kentlake High School/Kent School District

 

Washington Association of School Administrators Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

E. Baron
Für Elise
Colored pencil
TJ Frey
Kelso High School/Kelso School District

 

ArtsEd Washington Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

Y. Mosqueda
Nature’s Fire
Ink
April Ottey
Hanford High School/Richland School District

 

Association of Washington School Principals Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

K. Johnson
Owl
Ceramic
Victoria Gravenslund
Kamiakin High School/Kennewick School District

 

Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction Choice Award and Governor’s Choice Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

E. Rawson
Flying Free
Metal
Dan Brown
Okanogan High School/Okanogan School District

 

Judges' Choice

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

CH Kim
Finding Birds
Pen and digital artwork
Rick Wigre
Henry M. Jackson High School/Everett School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

H. Pomante
Featherbrained
Pastel
Angelika Wilson-Wipp
Mt. Spokane High School/Mead School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

H. Jeung
Aphrodite
Oil painting
Justin Donahue
Evergreen High School/Evergreen Public Schools

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

K. Ramos
Free-For-All
Photography
Rick Wigre
Henry M. Jackson High School/Everett School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

M. Dominguez
Dancers
Oil Pastel
Mark Wavra & Matthew Kimmel
Eastmont High School/Eastmont School District

 

ESD Honorable Mention

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

S. Eilers
Echo
Ceramic
Michael Holmes
Royal High School/Royal School District

 

 

 

 

 

 

   Updated 5/11/2015

Old Capitol Building, PO Box 47200, 600 Washington St. S.E., Olympia, WA    98504-7200    360-725-6000  TTY 360-664-3631
Contact Us    |    Site Info    |    Staff Only    |    Privacy Policy