High School Art Show 2014 - OSPI
LanguagesA-Z IndexPrinter Friendly Image
Search
 

   The Arts Main Page
2014 High School Art Show Banner

Mouseover to view larger image

Winners Gallery
Superintendent's Award.png

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

A. Scheffer
Kerr(i) Economy
Colored Pencil
Andrew Anderson
Friday Harbor High School/San Juan Island School District

 

Washington Art Education Association Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

M. Owen
Combustion
Conte Compressed Charcoal
Dana Stellman
Ingraham High School/Seattle School District

 

ArtsEd Washington Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

N. Downey
Grasp on Reality
Wood Block Print
Dan Brown
Okanogan High School/Okanogan School District

 

Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction Staff Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

H. Madison
In the Eyes of Captivity
Acrylic paint
Patrick Taylor
East Valley High School/East Valley School District

 

State Board of Education Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

M. Haberlack
Rainbow Fish
Clay
Vicki Gravenslund
Kamiakin High School/Kennewick School District

 

Professional Educator Standards Board Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

E. Rawson
Heavy Metal Salmon
Mixed Media
Lonnie Dixon and Dan Brown
Okanogan High School/Okanogan School District

 

Washington State School Directors' Association Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

E. Evans
The Journey
Ceramic
Charemon Smith
Kelso High School/Kelso School District

 

Washington Association of School Administrators Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

Y. Mosqueda
Voice of the Sea
Oil Paint
Kelley Muntean
Hanford High School/Richland School District

 

Association of Washington School Principals Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

N. Perdue
Young Dragon
Ceramic
Michael Holmes
Royal High School/Royal School District

 

Judges' Choice

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

A. Scheffer
Lizzy
Colored Pencil
Andrew Anderson
Friday Harbor High School/San Juan Island School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

A. Floathe
Split Personality
Stoneware
Gavin Forseth
North Mason High School/North Mason School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

L. Vik
Still Life Study
Oil Paint
Britt Barer
Cascade High School/Everett School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

N. Downey
Slugs
Oil Paint
Dan Brown
Okanogan High School/Okanogan School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

R. Donahue
Ditat Deus
Acrylics on wood
Traci Donahue
River Homelink/Battle Ground Public Schools

 

Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction Choice Award and Governor’s Choice Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

J. Mardel
Bear
Ink
Jeff Kent
White Swan High School/Mt. Adams School District

 

ESD Honorable Mention

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

S. McDowell
Baroness Winchester’s First Kiss
Watercolor
Lea Mitchell
Olympia Regional Learning Academy (ORLA)/Olympia School District

 

 

 

 

 

 

Old Capitol Building, PO Box 47200, 600 Washington St. S.E., Olympia, WA  98504-7200  (360) 725-6000  TTY (360) 664-3631
Contact Us    |    A-Z Index    |    Site Info    |    Staff Only    |    Education Data System (EDS)