Grantees
LanguagesA-Z IndexPrinter Friendly Image
Search
 



For more information about
21st Century Community
Learning Centers:

  360.725.6049
  CCLC@k12.wa.us

  21st Century Community Learning Center

Grantees

Map of Current Grantees (PDF)
Jump to: Cohort 10 | Cohort 9 | Cohort 8 | Cohort 7 | Cohort 6 | Cohort 5

 

Current Grantees

Cohort 10

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:

Aberdeen School District
Jan Gravley, jgravley@asd5.org
(360) 538-2220

 

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:

Community in Schools of Lakewood
Dave O'Keeffe, dokeeffe@cloverpark.k12.wa.us
(253) 589-7489

 

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:

ESD 113
Erin Riffe, eriffe@esd113.org
(360) 464-6849

 

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:

Northwest Learning and Achievement Group
Barbara Peterson, barbarapeterson@nlagroup.com
(509) 877-9906

 

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:

ESD 114
Kristin Schutte, schuttek@oesd.wednet.edu
(360) 405-5833

 

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:

Peace Community Center
Ruth Tollefson, rutht@peacecommunitycenter.org
(253) 383-0702

 

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:

Walla Walla Public Schools
Brent Cummings, bcummings@wwps.org
(509) 526-1929

 

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:

Wenatchee School District
Carolyn Griffin-Bugert, gb.c@mail.wsd.wednet.edu
(509) 663-8117, x159

 

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:

WSU Tri-Cities
Sylvia Clark, sclark@earlyoutreach.wsu.edu
(509) 372-7271

 

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:

Yakima Valley Farm Workers
Melanie Willis, melaniew@ncactopp.org
(509) 865-7630, x2747

 

back to top

Cohort 9

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Boys and Girls Club South Puget
Kristen Shiplet, shipletk@bgcsps.org
(253) 256-1755
Rick Philips, rickphillips.eagle@sisna.com
Lakeview Elementary, Stanley Elementary, Manitou Park Elementary, Thompson Elementary

 

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Cheney School District
Tammie Shaw, tshaw@cheneysd.org
(509) 847-3423
Rick Philips, rickphillips.eagle@sisna.com
Cheney Middle, Westwood Middle

 

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:
Evaluator:
Sites:

ESD 123
Diane Krossin, dkrossin@esd123.org
(509) 430-6372
Kelly Larson, kelly@rgicorporation.com
Grantham Elementary, Eastgate Elementary, Amistad Elementary, Vita Elementary

 

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Orondo School District
Stephanie Critcell, scritchell@orondo.wednet.edu
(509) 784-2443
Janet Gordon, 10janetgordon@gmail.com
Orondo K-7

 

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Powerful Schools
Debbie McGibbon, debbie@powerfulschools.org
(206) 722-5543
Bruce Cunningham, bcunningham@psesd.org
Beacon Hill Elementary, Hawthorne Elementary

 

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Puget Sound ESD 121
Jack Albaugh, jalbaugh@psesd.org
(253) 778-7940
Bruce Cunningham, bcunningham@psesd.org
Lister Elementary, Totem Middle, Star Lake Elementary, First Creek Elementary

 

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Save the Children
Josh Madfis, jmadfis@savechildren.org
(559) 475-0241
Sylvie McGee, sylvie@sylviemcgee.net
Lake Quinault K-12, Taholah PK-12

 

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Seattle YMCA
Chris Rossman, carossman@seattleschools.org
(559) 475-0241
Bruce Cunningham, bcunningham@psesd.org
Chief Sealth High, West Seattle Elementary, Concord Elementary

 

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Tiny Tots
Danielle Berry, dberry@tinytotsdc.org
(206) 723-1590
Bruce Cunningham, bcunningham@psesd.org
Emerson Elementary, Van Asselt Elementary

 

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Washington Alliance for Better Schools
Karen Stevens, karen.stevens@kent.k12.wa.us
(253) 373-7088
Barbara Gurley, barbara.gurley@gmail.com
George Daniel Elementary, Kent Elementary, Scenic Hill Elementary

 

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:
Evaluator:
Sites:

White Salmon Valley
Connie Kennedy, connie.kennedy@whitesalmonschools.org
(509) 493-1502
Johanna Roe, jnr62flume@gmail.com
Columbia High, Whitson Elementary, Henkle Middle

 

Project Name:
Director:
Phone:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Yakima Valley Farmworkers
Melanie Willis, melaniew@ncactopp.org
(509) 865-7630, ex 2747
Kelly Larson, kelly@rgicorporation.com
Sunnyside Community Center, Toppenish Safe Haven, Wapato Middle, Mt. Adams Schools

 

back to top

Cohort 8

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Auburn School District – Pioneer Elementary School Extended Day
Debra Gary, p: (253) 931-4986, dgary@auburn.wednet.edu
2301 M Street SE, Auburn, WA 98002 p: (253) 931-4986
Bruce Cunningham, p: (425) 917-7834, bcunningham@psesd.org
Pioneer Elementary

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Brewster School District – Columbia River Consortium
Lois A. Davies, p: (509) 923-2751, ldavies@pateros.org
503 7th Street, Brewster, WA 99812 p: (509) 689-3418
Dr. Janet Gordon, p: (360) 808-3670, jvgordon@verizon.net
Brewster Elementary, Bridgeport Middle, Brewster Middle

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Cape Flattery School District – COAST to Success
Lori Hanson, p: (360) 963-2163, lhanson@cfsd.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 109, Sekiu, WA 98381 p: (360) 963-2056
Lois Steigemeier, p: (360) lsteig@comcast.net
Neah Bay Elementary, Neah Bay Middle, Callam Bay Elementary

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

City of Seattle – Seattle Parks & Recreation Southeast
Karl Fields, p: (206) 233-7006, karl.fields@seattle.gov
8061 Densmore Ave. N, Seattle, WA 98103
Patty Molloy, p: (206) 780-3345 ext. 5, patty@evergreentraining.com
Mercer Middle, Franklin High

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Community in Schools of Lakewood–Tillicum Community Learn Ctr
Dave O’Keeffe, p: (253) 589-7489, dokeeffe@cloverpark.k12.wa.us
6402 100th Street SE, Lakewood, WA 98499 p: (253) 589-7489
Sylvie McGee, p: (360) 705-1233, sylviemcgee@comcast.net
Tillicum Elementary

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Educational Service 113 – Shelton Jump Start for Success
Erin Riffe, p: (360) 339-8101, eriffe@esd113.wa.us
7219 Clearnwater Lane SE, Tumwater, WA 98511 p: (360) 339-8101
Dr. Todd Johnson, p: (360) 464-6700
Olympic Middle, Oakland Bay Junior

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Longview School District – Cascade Afterschool Program (CAP)
Kim Hogue, p: (360) 577-2718, khogue@longview.k12.wa.us
2715 Lilac Street, Longview, WA 98632 p: (360) 575-7016
Lois Steigemeier, lstieg@comcast.net
Cascade Middle

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Mount Vernon School District – MV21CCLC
Cathey Frederick, p: (360) 428-6110, cfrederick@mv.k12.wa.us
124 E Lawrence, Mount Vernon, WA 98273 p: (360) 428-6110
Beth Boatright, The BERC Group p: (425) 941-6851
LaVenture Middle, Mount Baker Middle

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Puget Sound ESD 121 – Achievers II
Liz Frausto, p: (253) 778-7949, lfrausto@psesd.org
800 Oakesdale Ave SW, Renton, WA 98057
Bruce Cunningham, p: (425) 917-7600, bcunningham@psesd.org
Christenson Elementary

 

Project Name:

Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Republic School District – Ferry County Cats “Comprehensive Afterschool/Summer Tutoring for Success”
Kyle Rydell, p: (509) 775-3171, krydell@republic.wednet.edu
30306 East Highway 20, Republic, WA 99166

Keller School District, Republic Elementary, Republic Junior/Senior High

 

Project Name:

Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Yakima Valley Farm Workers Clinic – Mid-Valley Providers Consortium
Melanie Willis, p: (509) 865-7630, melaniew@ncactopp.org
706 Rentschler Lane, Toppenish, WA 98948
Theresa Marmolejo, RGI Corporation, theresa@rgicorporation.com
Toppenish Middle

 

back to top

Cohort 7

Project Name:
Director:

Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Blaine School District - 3-D (Dream, Discover, Do)
Molly Mitchell-Mumma, p: (360) 332-5213, mollym@webmail.blainesd.org
770 Mitchell Avenue, Blaine, WA 98230, p: (360) 332-0723
LeAnne Robinson, c: (360) 305-9491, LeAnne.Robinson@www.edu
Blaine Elementary, Blaine Middle

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Cheney School District - Sunset Trailblazers
Jeani Struss, p: (509) 559-4643, jstruss@cheneysd.org
12824 W 12th St., Airway Heights, WA 99001
Rick Phillips, p: (509) 299-2757, rickphillips.eagle@sisna.com
Sunset Elementary

 

Project Name:
Director:

Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Chewelah School District - Gess Academic All Stars
Shanna Fiest, p: (509) 685-6800 ext. 4112, sfeist@chewelah.k12.wa.us
10320 S. Stangland Rd., Medical Lake, WA 99022,
Rick Phillips, p: (509) 299-2757, rickphillips.eagle@sisna.com
Gess Elementary

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Deer Park School District - Cornerstone Program
Trip Goodall, p: (509) 464-5500, goodalt@dpsd.org
428 N. Main Street, Deer Park, WA 99006
Rick Phillips, p: (509) 299-2757, rickphillips.eagle@sisna.com
Deer Park High

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:

Evaluator:
Sites:

ESD 113 - Jump Start for Success Community Learning Centers
Erin Riffe, p: (360) 464-6849, eriffe@esd113.k12.wa.us
7219 Cleanwater Lane SW, Build 14, Tumwater, WA 98511,
p: (360) 339-8101
Dr. Todd Johnson, p: (360) 464-6700
Morton Elementary, Onalaska Elementary/Middle, Oakview Elementary, Mossyrock Middle/High, Washington Elementary, Centralia Middle, Centralia High, Morton Junior/Senior High, Onalaska High

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Educational Service 123 - Transitions Alternative Project (TAP)
Mark Muxen, p: (509) 544-5785, mmuxen@esd123.org
3918 West Court Street, Pasco, WA 99301
Robert Ozuna, RGI Corporation, robert@rgicorporation.com
Rivers Edge High, Educational Opportunity Center, New Horizons High, Prosser Falls High

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Grand Coulee Dam School District - SHARP Kids
Mary Schilling, p: (509) 633-3033, mschilling@gcdsd.org
110 Stevens Avenue, Coulee Dam, WA 99116, p: (509) 633-2143
Rick Phillips, p: (509) 299-2757, rickphillips.eagle@sisna.com
Nespelem Elementary, Grand Coulee Dam Middle, Lake Roosevelt High

 

Project Name:

Director:
Address:

Evaluator:
Sites:

Lake Chelan School District - Chelan Valley Afterschool Consortium
Lesley Van Over, p: (509) 670-4820, vanoverl@chelanschools.org
303 E Johnson Ave, PO Box 369, Chelan, WA 98816,
p: (509) 670-4820
Rick Phillips, p: (509) 299-2757, rickphillips.eagle@sisna.com
Morgan Owings Elementary, Chelan Middle, Manson Elementary, Manson Junior/Senior High

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Longview School District - MAP: Monticello Afterschool Program
Kim Hogue, p: (360) 577-2718, khogue@longview.k12.wa.us
2715 Lilac St., Longview, WA 98636, p: (360) 575-7016
Lois Stiegemeier, lstieg@comcast.net
Monticello Middle

 

Project Name:

Director:

Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Nooksack School District - Pursuing Academic and Community Excellence (PACE)
Joel VanderYacht, p: (360) 633-7561, joel.vanderyacht@nooksackschools.org
3326 E Badger Rd., Everson, WA 98276, p: (360) 966-7561
Pamela Jull, pamela.Jull@arnorthwest.com
Sumas Elementary, Everson Elementary, Nooksack Elementary, Nooksack Valley Middle, Nooksack Valley High

 

Project Name:

Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

North Thurston Public Schools - Community Club Houses for Children, Youth & Families
Debby Gaffney, p: (360) 412-4470, dgaffney@nthurston.k12.wa.us
305 College Street NE, Lacey, WA 98516
Theresa Marmolejo, RGI Corporation, theresa@rgicorporation.com
Mountain View Elementary, Nisqually Middle, Pleasant Glade Elementary, Meadows Elementary, Lydia Hawk Elementary

 

Project Name:
Director:

Address:

Evaluator:

Sites:

Northwest Learning and Achievement Group - Brain Trust
Barbara Peterson, p: (509) 877-9906, barbarapeterson@nlagroup.com
PO Box 833, Wapato, WA 98951, p: (509) 877-9906,
f: (509) 877-2288
Tracy Plouse, p: (509) 656-2317, f: (509) 963-1259, tracy@customguitars.com
Tieton Elementary, Red Rock Elementary, Highland High, Highland Junior High, Marcus Whitman Elementary

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Omak School District - Xtreme Challenge
Racie McKee, p: (509) 826-7680, rmckee@omaksd.wednet.edu
PO Box 833, Omak, WA 98841, p: (509) 826-7680,f: (509) 826-7689
Mary Margaret Doherty, marymargdoherty@hotmail.com
Omak Middle, East Omak Elementary, North Omak Elementary, Orient Elementary, Omak High

 

Project Name:

Director:
Address:

Evaluator:
Sites:

Orient School District - Expanding Children's Horizons and Opportunities
Tara Holmes, p: (509) 684-6873, tara@orient.k12.wa.us
PO Box 1419, Orient, WA 99160, p: (509) 684-6873,
f: (509) 684-3469
JoAnne Robinson, kettleofisch@gmail.com, p: (509) 685-2164
Inchelium Elementary, Orient Elementary

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Puget Sound ESD 121 - Achievers After School Program
Liz Frausto, p: (253) 778-7949, lfrausto@psesd.org
800 Oakesdale Avenue SW, Renton, WA 98057
Bruce Cunningham, bcunningham@psesd.org, p: (425) 917-7834
Giaudrone Middle, James Sales Elementary, Midland Elementary, Baker Middle

 

Project Name:
Director:

Address:

Evaluator:

Sites:

Quincy School District - Quincy: Connected
Barbara Peterson, p: (509) 877-9906, barbarapeterson@nlagroup.com
119 J St. SW, Quincy, WA 98848, p: (509) 787-4571,
f: (509) 787-4336
Tracy Plouse, p: (509) 656-2317, f: (509) 963-1259, tracy@customguitars.com
Quincy Junior High, Quincy High

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Refugee Women's Alliance - Project ASTUTE
Megan Isakson, p: (206) 721-8450, megan@rewa.org
4008 Martin Luther King Jr. Way S., Seattle, WA 98108
Theresa Marmolejo, RGI Corporation, theresa@rgicorporation.com
Secondary Bilingual Orientation Center

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Spokane School District - Spokane Public Schools
Greg Maddigan, p: (509) 354-5060, gregma@spokaneschools.org
200 North Bernard, Spokane, WA 99201, p: (509) 354-7248
Rick Phillips, p: (509) 299-2757, rickphillips.eagle@sisna.com
North Central High, Rogers High

 

Project Name:

Director:

Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Sumner School District - Daffodil Valley Dolphin Club Learning Center
Marilee Hill-Anderson, p: (253) 891-6066,
marilee_hill-anderson@sumner.wednet.edu
1202 Wood Avenue, Sumner, WA 98390, p (253) 891-6066
Sylvie McGee, sylviemcgee@comcast.net, p: (360) 705-1233
Daffodil Valley Elementary

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Washington Alliance for Better Schools (WABS)
Emily Yim, p: (425) 408-7956, emily_yim@msvl.k12.wa.us
3330 Monte Villa Parkway, Bothell, WA 98021, p (425) 408-7956
Barbara Gurley, barbara.gurley@gmail.com, p: (206) 240-1156
Martin Sortun Elementary, East Hill Elementary, Cedar Valley, Millennium Elementary, Neely O’Brien Elementary

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:

Evaluator:
Sites:

Yakima Valley Farm Workers - Mid-Valley Providers Consortium
Melanie Willis, p: (509) 865-7630, melaniew@ncactopp.org
706 Rentschler Lane, PO Box 831, Toppenish, WA 98948, p: (509) 865-7630
Theresa Marmolejo, RGI Corporation, theresa@rgicorporation.com
Hilton Elementary, Camas Elementary, Lincoln Elementary, Granger Middle, Smith Elementary

 

back to top

 

Cohort 6

Project Name:
Director:
Address:

Evaluator:

Sites:

Aberdeen School District - Project BEST
Jan Gravley, p: (360) 538-2038, lstieg@comcast.net
216 North G Street, Aberdeen, WA 98520, p: (360) 538-2000, f: (360) 538-2014
Lois Stiegemeier, Educational Technology Consulting, lstieg@comcast.net
Central Park Elementary, McDermoth Elementary, AJ West Elementary, Robert Gray Elementary, Stevens Elementary, Aberdeen High, Harbor High

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:

Evaluator:
Sites:

Community Schools Collaboration of King County
Deborah Salas, p: (206) 901-2506, Deborah@cscwa.org
16256 Military Road S., Suite 102, Seatac, WA 98188,
p: (206) 901-2505
Mary Murray, Mary Murray Consulting, mary@memconsulting.com
Tukwila Elementary, Thorndyke Elementary, Cascade View Elementary

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:

Evaluator:
Sites:

Deer Park School District - Stepping Stone Program
Travis Hanson, p: (509) 464-5519, travis.hanson@dpsdmail.org
428 N. Main Street, Deer Park, WA 99006, p: (509) 464-5500, f: (509) 464-5510
Rick Phillips, rickphillips.eagle@sisna.com, p: (509) 253-1541
Deer Park Middle, Arcadia Elementary

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:

Sites:

ESD 101
Tammie Shaw, p: (509) 323-2726, tshaw@esd101.net
4202 S. Regal Street, Spokane, WA 99223, p: (509) 323-2726
Theresa Marmolejo, RGI Corporation, p: (509) 839-2700, theresa@rgicorporation.com
North Pines Junior High, East Valley Middle, Chase Middle, Glover Middle, Liberty Elementary/Junior High

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:

Sites:

ESD 112 - REACH Afterschool Program
Heather Shuck, p: (509) 365-2697, heather.shuck@esd112.org
2500 NE 65th Avenue, Vancouver, WA 98661, p: (360) 750-7500
Cindy Friesen, Merit Research, cindy@meritresearch.com, p: (360) 571-5501
Dallesport Elementary, Wishram Elementary/High, Klickitat Elementary/High, Mill A. Elementary, Lyle Middle/High

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:

Evaluator:

Sites:

ESD 123 - One Vision Partnership
Robbie Johnson, p: (509) 520-9154 (cell), rjohnson@esd123.org
3918 W Court Street, Pasco, WA 99301, p: (509) 544-8441, f: (509) 544-5795
Theresa Marmolejo, RGI Corporation, p: (509) 839-2700, theresa@rgicorporation.com
Park Middle, Columbia Middle, Highlands Middle, McFarland Jr. High, Housel Middle

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:

Evaluator:
Sites:

Puget Sound ESD 121 - Tacoma IMPACT
Liz Frausto, p: (253) 778-7950, lfrausto@psesd.org
3601 20th Street E, Fife, WA 98424, p: (253) 778-7949,
f: (253) 778-7976
Bruce Cunningham, bcunningham@psesd.org, p: (425) 917-7600
Stewart Middle, Gray Middle, Jason Lee Middle

 

Project Name:

Director:

Address:

Evaluator:
Sites:

Walla Walla School District - 3 (R)= Relationship, Relevance, Rigor
Barbara Peterson, barbarapeterson@nlagroup.com, p: (509) 877-9906
364 S. Park Street, Walla Walla, WA 99362, p: (509) 527-3000, f: (509) 529-7713
Tracy Plouse, tracy@customguitars.com, p: (509)656-2317
Blue Ridge Elementary, Lincoln Alternative High, Garrison Middle, Pioneer Middle

 

Project Name:
Director:

Address:
Evaluator:
Sites:

Wenatchee School District - Wenatchee School District 21st CCLC
Carolyn Griffin-Bugert, p: (509) 662-7745 ext. 514, gb.c@mail.wsd.wednet.edu
1024 Orchard Avenue, Wenatchee, WA 98801, p: (509) 663-8161
Janet Gordon, jvgordon@verizon.net, p: (360) 808-3670
Pioneer Middle, Orchard Middle

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:

Evaluator:

Sites:

Yakima School District - Bridge the Gap
Theresa Laffey, laffey.theresa@yakimaschools.org, p: (509) 573-7140
104 N 4th Avenue, Yakima, WA 98902, p: (509) 573-7000, f: (509) 573-7189
Theresa Marmolejo, RGI Corporation, p: (509) 839-2700, theresa@rgicorporation.com
Eisenhower High, Wilson Middle, Davis High, Stanton Academy

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:

Evaluator:

Sites:

Yakima Valley Farm Workers Clinic - Mid-Valley Providers
Melanie Willis, p: (509) 865-7630, melaniew@ncactopp.org
706 Rentschler Lane, PO Box 831, Toppenish, WA 98948, p: (509) 865-7630
Theresa Marmolejo, RGI Corporation, p: (509) 839-2700, theresa@rgicorporation.com
HT/Compass High, Harrah Elementary, Outlook Elementary, Kirkwood/Eagle High

 

back to top

Past Grantees

Cohort 5

Project Name:

Director:
Address:
Evaluator:

Boys & Girls Club of South Puget Sound - Boys & Girls of South Puget Sound Project Learn
Kristin Shiplet, shipletk@bgcsps.org, p: (253) 502-4600
1501 Pacific Ave Suite 301, Tacoma, WA 98402, p: (250) 502-4600
Robert Ozuna, RGI Corporation robert@rgicorporation.com

 

Project Name:

Director:

Address:

Evaluator:

Camp Fire USA Inland NW Council - Garry and Shaw Community Learning Centers
"Bob" Maureen, bmaureen@campfireinc.org, P: (509) 747-6191
ext. 23
524 N. Mullen Rd., Spokane Valley, WA 99206, p: (509) 747-6191
ext. 23
Rick Phillips, rickphillips.eagle@sisna.com, p: (509) 235-1541

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:

ESD 123 - One Vision Partnership
Robbie Johnson, rjohnson@esd123.org, P: (509) 520-5339
3918 W. Court St., Pasco, WA 99301, p: (509) 544-5740
Robert Ozuna, RGI Corporation, robert@rgicorporation.com

 

Project Name:

Director:
Address:
Evaluator:

Jump Mentoring Program - Strengthening Youth Expanding Horizons
Rhonda Wilton, rhondawilton@msn.com, P: (509) 304-5180
P.O. Box 875, CleElm, WA 98922, p: (509) 304-5180
Robert Ozuna, RGI Corporation, robert@rgicorporation.com

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:
Evaluator:

Kent School District - Kent Middle Afterschool Program
Karen Stevens, karen.stevens@kent.k12.wa.us, p: (253) 373-7088
3300 Monte Villa Parkway, Bothell, WA 98021
Barbara Gurley, barbgurley@aol.com, phone (206) 240-1155

 

Project Name:
Director:

Address:
Evaluator:

Moses Lake School District - Global Village @ Moses Lake
Barbara Peterson, barbarapeterson@nlagroup.com,
p: (509) 877-9906
920 Ivy Ave, Moses Lake, WA 98837, p: (509) 877-9906
Tracy Plouse, p: (509) 656-2317, tracy@customguitars.com

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:

Evaluator:

Puget Sound ESD 121 - Great Pathways II Afterschool Program
Jack Albaugh, jalbaugh@psesd.org, p: (253) 778-7940
800 Oakesdale Ave SW, Renton WA 98057, p: (253) 778-7940, f: (253) 778-7976
Bruce Cunningham, bcunningham@psesd.org, p: (426) 917-7834

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:

Evaluator:

White Salmon Valley SD - Project Open Door
Paula Trosper, paula.trosper@wsalmonsd.org, p: (509) 493-4892
480 Northwest Loop Rd., P.O. Box 1309, White Salmon, WA 98672,
p: (509) 493-4892
Johanna Roe, rls@gorge.net, p: (509) 538-2643

 

Project Name:
Director:

Address:
Evaluator:

WSU Thurston County Extenson 4-H Youth - Afterschool Unlimited
Emily Killeen, killeene@co.thurston.wa.us,
p: (360) 786-5445 ext. 7913
5033 Harrison Ave NW, Olympia, WA 98502, p: (360) 867-2157
Sylvie McGee, All For A Good Cause Consulting

 

Project Name:
Director:
Address:

Evaluator:

Yakima School District - The Web of Community
Theresa Laffey, laffey.theresa@yakimaschools.org, p: (509) 573-7140
104 N 4th Ave, Yakima, WA 98902, p: (509) 573-7140,
f: (509) 573-7189
Robert Ozuna, RGI Corporation, robert@rgicorporation.com, p: (509) 839-2700

 

Project Name:

Director:
Address:

Evaluator:

Yakima Valley Farm Worker's Clinic - Yakima Valley 21st Century Afterschool Program
Melanie Willis, melaniew@ncactopp.org, (509) 865-7630
706 Rentschler Lane, PO Box 831, Toppenish, WA 98948, p: (509) 865-7630
Robert Ozuna, RGI Corporation, robert@rgicorporation.com, p: (509) 839-2700

 

back to top

 

Old Capitol Building, PO Box 47200, 600 Washington St. S.E., Olympia, WA  98504-7200  (360) 725-6000  TTY (360) 664-3631
Contact Us    |    A-Z Index    |    Site Info    |    Staff Only    |    Education Data System (EDS)